Antiquarian & Modern Books and Antiques & Collectables Sale on Friday 17th April 2009
1. CAR : Citroen Saxo Furio, Registration number YM03 UMH, 3 door hatchback, Petrol, 1360cc, Colour Grey, Date of First Registration 25/06/2003, Declared SORN (untaxed) until 30/11/09, MOT certificate current until 25/06/2009, Mileage 20,000.
2. BESANT (WALTER) LONDON. CHATTO & WINDUS 1892; DE LA MER (WALTER) COME HITHER. CONSTABLE & CO 1923; AND OTHER BOOKS OF GENERAL INTEREST INCLUDING WINDSOR MAGAZINE 1900 AND THE PENNY MAGAZINE 1845 :- ONE BOX 20-30
3. FORESTER (C.S) HORNBLOWER AND THE CRISIS. JOSEPH 1967 FIRST EDITION, VG/VG+, WITH A SILK STEVENSGRAPH BOOKMARK; OTHER BOOKS OF GENERAL INTEREST INCLUDING TWELVE 1960'S JENNINGS REPRINTS IN DUSTJACKETS :- ONE BOX 20-30
4. CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED COMICS - #54 THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK, #111 THE TALISMAN, #161 CLEOPATRA, AND APPROXIMATELY 15 OTHERS. CONDITIONS VARY FROM POOR TO VERY GOOD. 10-20
5. WHEATLEY (DENNIS) THE ISLAND WHERE TIME STANDS STILL, 1954 1ST EDITION. VG/VG; SANSON (WILLIAM) THE CAUTIOUS HEART 1958. 1ST EDITION AND OTHERS OF GENERAL INTEREST INCLUDING THE BUGATTI BOOK 1960 EDITION :- TWO BOXES 10-20
6. THE BOOK OF GAMES, PUBLISHED BY ALLIED NEWSPAPERS, FEATURING JIG-SAW, BALL GAMES, DICE AND COUNTERS. 15-25
7. INGRAMS (HAROLD) HING KONG. HMSO 1952 WITH MAPS (FOREIGN OFFICE COPY); MC ALEAVI (HENRY) A DREAM OF TARTERY. 1963 IST EDITION AND OTHERS RELATING TO CHINA AND THE FAR EAST :- ONE BOX 10-20
8. ART REFERENCE - THE COMPLETE WORK OF RAPHAEL. HARRISON HOUSE 1969; THE NEW SCULPTURE BY SUSAN BEATTY; JOHN SINGER SARGEANT, PHAIDEN PRESS 1982; PLUS OTHERS GENERALLY VF IN DUSTJACKETS :- ONE BOX 10-20
9. ORIENT RELATED - AYSCOUGH (FLORENCE) A CHINESE MIRROR. CAPE 1925; DE QUINCY (THOMAS) CONFESSIONS OF AN ENGLISH OPIUM EATER. BODLEY HEAD 1930; SWAAN (WIM) JAPANESE LANTERN, BLES 1965; AND OTHER NOVELS AND HISTORICAL REFERENCE BOOKS :- ONE BOX 15-25
10. THE HONG KONG REVIEW - 29 EDITIONS, GENERALLY VERY FINE :- ONE BOX 15-25
11. DANDY, EAGLE, LION AND OTHER CHILDREN'S BOOKS, MODERN AMERICAN COMICS :- ONE BOX 10-20
12. MILITARY BOOKS - ROGER A FREEMAN - THE MIGHTY 8TH; PHILIP KAPLAN - FIGHTER PILOT; CHAZ BOWYER - PATH FINDERS AT WAR; AND OTHER MODERN REFERENCE BOOKS :- TWO BOXES 20-30
13. ELVIS SPECIAL ANNUALS 1963 TO 1985 AND A LARGE QUANTITY OF OTHER POP AND FILM ANNUALS FROM THE 1960'S' WELCOME TOYS COMPANY LTD. GAME OF NEWSREEL TRIVIA :- TWO BOXES 15-25
14. DETMOLD (EJ) THE BOOK OF BABY BIRDS. FROWDE/HODDER AND STOUGHTON. PUBLISHERS FILE COPY. BOARDS RUBBED, SOME FOXING, PLATES GENERALLY CLEAN. REBOUND. 20-30
15. POTTER (BEATRIX) THE TALE OF TWO BAD MICE, THE TAILOR OF GLOUCESTER. WARNE AND CO, LTD. EARLY REPRINTS. (2) 15-25
16. THE BEANO BOOK 1950 PUBLISHED BY DC THOMSON. INSCRIBED OTHERWISE VERY GOOD+, INTERNALLY VERY BRIGHT AND CLEAN. 70-100
17. THE DANDY MONSTER COMIC 1951 PUBLISHED BY DC THOMSON. INSCRIBED, OTHERWISE A CLEAN NEAR FINE COPY. 80-120
18. THE MAGIC BEANO BOOK 1948 PUBLISHED BY DC THOMSON. RUBBING AND SLIGHT LIFTING OF SPINE COVER, RUBBED CORNERS, DUSTED REAR CORNER, INSCRIBED OTHERWISE INTERNALLY BRIGHT AND CLEAN. GOOD. 40-60
19. THE DANDY MONSTER COMIC 1948 PUBLISHED BY DC THOMSON. CHIPPING TO SPINE WITH SLIGHT LOSS, CORNERS AND EDGES RUBBED, WEAK FRONT HINGE, SLIGHT BROWNING TO PAGE EDGES AND CREASE TO REAR BOARD. NEAR GOOD. 30-50
20. THE BEATLES YELLOW SUBMARINE POP-OUT DECORATIONS KING FEATURES - SUBAFILMS, LTD 1968; TOGETHER WITH P.S. WE LOVE YOU MAGAZINE.
21. MILNE (AA) THE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN BIRTHDAY BOOK. METHUEN 1930 FIRST EDITION, ILLUSTRATED BY E.H. SHEPARD. VG IN TORN DUSTJACKET. 15-25
22. ATTWELL (MABEL LUCIE) J M BARRIE'S PETER PAN AND WENDY. HODDER & STAUNTON CIRCA 1921, DECORATIVE ORANGE CLOTH TIPPED IN PLATES VG; TOGETHER WITH A SIMILAR COPY IN BLUE CLOTH. 30-40
23. FOSTER (BIRKET) BRITTANY - A SERIES OF THIRTY FIVE SKETCHES. SURREY, 1878. FOLIO, CAMEL CLOTH, GILT STAMPED COVERS AND SPINE, GILT EDGES. LITHO PLATES, DETACHED BUT GENERALLY FINE. 50-80
24. GRAHAM GREENE - THE HUMAN FACTOR; C.S.FORESTER - THE SKY AND THE FOREST; DENNIS WHEATLEY - DEATH IN THE SUNSHINE AND OTHER FIRSTS IN DUSTJACKETS :- ONE BOX 30-40
25. THE BOYS OWN ANNUAL - 1911, VG; 1902, GOOD; 1921, FAIR. (3) 15-25
26. THE LONDON ILLUSTRATED NEWS - A RMS QUEEN MARY COMMEMORATIVE ISSUE 1936; TOGETHER WITH 3 OTHER 1930'S ISSUES.
27. BULAU (ALWIN E) FOOTPRINTS OF ASSURANCE. MACMILLAN 1953. 4TO, DUSTJACKET; AND OTHERS RELATING TO THE FIRE SERVICE INCLUDING DENNIS F8 FIRE ENGINE MANUAL :- ONE BOX 15-25
28. SHEFFIELD RELATED - ARMITAGE (HAROLD) CHANTREY LAND. SLM & CO, LTD 1910; ODOM (CANON, REV) MARY STUART, QUEEN OF SCOTS. SHEFFIELD 1926; THE GREAT SHEFFIELD FLOOD - RETOLD. SHEFFIELD 1864; HATFIELD (WH, DR) SHEFFIELD BURNS. SHEFFIELD 1945. (4) 30-40
29. A HISTORY OF THE BRITISH FIRE SERVICE BY GV BLACKSTONE, THE DICTIONARY OF FIRE INSURANCE, AND OTHER RELATED BOOKS :- TWO BOXES 20-30
30. BARTHOLOMEW'S CITIZENS ATLAS OF THE WORLD, FAIR; TOGETHER WITH BOY'S OWN, CHUMS AND PUNCH ANNUALS IN GENERALLY LESSER CONDITION :- TWO BOXES 15-25
31. A LARGE QUANTITY OF CHILDREN'S ANNUALS 1960'S TO 2000 INCLUDING BEEZER, DANDY, BEANO, LADY PENELOPE, DR. WHO ETC. A SMALL QUANTITY OF AERO MODELLER VOL. 8 MAY 1943-45 :- TWO BOXES
15-25
32. THE PRACTICAL EDUCATOR, CAR MANUALS, NEWNES PRACTICAL HANDYMAN ETC. 10-20
33. THE MAN OF THE WORLD. 1891 BOUND VOLUME OF VICTORIAN MENS MAGAZINE. FOLIO; THE PENNY ILLUSTRATED. TWO BOUND VOLUMES FROM JULY 1862 TO MAY 1865. (3) 20-30
34. DAVID SHEPHERD - THE MAN AND HIS PAINTINGS, SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. 10-20
35. THE BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER... OF BISHOPS, PRIESTS AND DEACONS. THOMAS BASKETT, LONDON 1754. WORN FULL CALF, CURLING AND CLOSED TEARS TO PRELIM LEAVES. 20-30
36. RUSSELL (WH) ILLUS DUDLEY (ROBERT) A MEMORIAL OF THE MARRIAGE OF HRH ALBERT EDWARD PRINCE OF WALES AND HRH ALEXANDRA PRINCESS OF DENMARK. FOLIO. MAROON CLOTH WITH GILT STAMPED ROYAL CYPHER, COAT OF ARMS WITHIN FLORAL BORDER, GILT EDGES, CHROMOLITHOGRAPHIC AND OTHER PLATES. 100-200
37. THE HOLY BIBLE, BY THE REVEREND JOHN BROWN. BLACKIE AND SON C.1840. ENGRAVED PLATES, REBOUND. 10-20
38. FULTON (ROBERT) THE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF PIGEONS WITH STANDARDS FOR JUDGING. EDITED BY LEWIS WRIGHT, CASSELL CIRCA 1880. 4TO. 392PP. 50 CHROMO LITHO PLATES AFTER PAINTINGS BY LUDLOW. 200-300
38A. NICHOLSON'S NEW CARPENTER'S GUIDE. REVISED BY JOHN HAY. 4TO, HALF MOROCCO, ENGRAVED PLATES, SPINE LABEL WITH RAISED BANDS.
39. BARCLAY (JAMES, REV) COMPLETE AND UNIVERSAL DICTIONARY. LONDON, NEW EDITION. 4TO, 984PP, STEEL ENGRAVED MAPS, WORN BINDING. 15-25
40. BEATTY (DAVID, 1ST EARL AND ADMIRAL OF THE FLEET) AUTOGRAPHED DINNER MENU ON THE PRESENTATION OF THE FREEDOM OF HUDDERSFIELD JULY 24TH 1920, ALSO SIGNED BY HIS SUCCESSOR RALPH SEYMOUR; TOGETHER WITH A COPY OF DYSON'S HISTORY OF ALMONDBURY AND IT'S ANCIENT SCHOOL AND A BDV SILK. 30-40
41. FRANKLIN LIBRARY - JAMES JOYCE - ULYSSES; MARK TWAIN - ADVENTURES OF THICKLEBERRY FINN; JOHN MILTON - PARADISE LOST; AND TWELVE OTHERS, ALL STANDARD EDITIONS IN HALF LEATHER, GILT STAMPED BOARDS AND EDGES. ALL FINE. (15) 30-40
42. WITH THE FLAG TO PRETORIA / AFTER PRETORIA - THE GUERILLA WAR. FOUR VOLUMES PUBLISHED BY THE AMALGAMATED PRESS. GILT STAMPED DECORATIVE RED CLOTH. A FINE SET. (4) 20-30
43. THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE - 1944 AND 1952 BOUND VOLUMES, WITHOUT ORIGINAL COVERS; STEAM CLASSIC 1990-1995 BOUND VOLUMES , WITH COVERS; STEAM DAYS 1995 BOUND VOLUME, WITH COVERS. ALL FINE. (9) 20-30
44. TWO VOLUMES OF RAILWAY ILLUSTRATED BOTH JANUARY TO JUNE 1898-1900.
45. PLAYBOY MAGAZINE JULY - DECEMBER 1964 IN TWO BOUND VOLUMES. (2) 10-20
46. KIP (JOHANNES) CHEPSTOW CASTLE BELONGING TO HIS GRACE THE DUKE OF BEAUFORD. XIX CENTURY, CENTRAL FOLD, SOME FOXING, 35CMS X 43CMS WITHIN MOUNT, FRAMED AND GLAZED; TWO BOOKPLATES AFTER REV I GARDNER OF MONMOUTH AND USK CASTLE. F+G. (3) 30-40
47. BLAEU (JOHANNES) MAP OF MONMOUTHSHIRE (MONUMETHENSIS COMITATUS VERNACULE) COPPER ENGRAVED, LATER HAND COLOURED COAT OF ARMS AND VIGNETTES TO CORNERS, CENTRAL FOLD, PLATE SIZE 38.3CMS X 55CMS, FRAMED AND GLAZED. 100-140
48. THE IMPERIAL DICTIONARY OF UNIVERSAL BIOGRAPHY. PUBLISHED BY WILLIAM MCKENZIE. FOURTEEN VOLUMES, GILT STAMPED BROWN CLOTH; PLUS FUR OTHERS. 15-25
49. STANLEY (HENRY M) DARKEST AFRICA, OR, THE RESCUE AND RETREAT OF EMIN, GOVERNOR OF EQUATORIA. LONDON 1890. TWO VOLS 8VO, DECORATIVE MAROON CLOTH, FOLD-OUT MAPS, COVER SNA EDGES SLIGHTLY DUSTED. 20-30
50. METALWORK - STEELMAKING FOR STEELMAKERS BY A JACKSON; PRACTICAL IRONMAKING BY ELIOT AND BOND; TWO OTHERS.
51. THOMSON (WM) THE LAND AND THE BOOK - LONDON 1870. 8 VO, 718 PP, BLINDSTAMPED BOARDS, MAPS. 10-20
52. WILLIAM THACKERAY - HARRIS FURNISS DELUXE EDITION. FOURTEEN VOLS, RED CLOTH, MONOTONE PLATES. 15-25
53. BADER (DOUGLAS) REACH FOR THE SKY BY PAUL BRICKHILL, SIGNED BY BADER TO THE TITLE PAGE AND DATED 1978; PLUS ONE OTHER. (2) 20-30
54. THE NAVAL ANNUAL 1890. PUBLISHED BY GRIFFITH AND CO. LARGE 8VO, BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT AND BLINDSTAMPED COVERS, 538PP, LITHO PLATES AFTER W E MITCHELL, SLIP PLANS AND DIAGRAMS. FRONT HINGE WEAK, RUBBED AT EXTREMITIES. 15-25
55. BATES (HE) THROUGH THE WOODS, ILLUS AGNES MILLER PARKER IN 73 WOOD ENGRAVINGS. GOLLANCZ 1936 1ST EDITION IN DUSTJACKET VG+/VG; DOWN THE RIVER. GOLLANCZ 1937. 1ST, NO DUSTJACKET; LEIGHTON (CLARE) FOUR HEDGES. GOLLANCZ 1935, WOOD ENGRAVINGS, NO DUSTJACKET. (3) 20-30
56. GILES ANNUAL NUMBER 1 PUB LANE PUBLICATIONS, LTD (LACK REAR COVER), PUNCH BOUND VOLUME FOR 1885, STRAND MAGAZINE BOUND VOLUME JANUARY TO JUNE 1892 (SHERLOCK HOLMES) AND SEVEN OTHERS. 20-30
57. THE QUEENS OF ENGLAND. FOUR VOLUMES. MID XIX CENTURY RED CLOTH, GILT STAMPED, STEEL ENGRAVINGS; WITH THE FLAG TO PRETORIA. TWO VOLUMES; AND THREE OTHERS. (9) 15-25
58. AMIS (LANGSLEY) ENDING UP. 1974 FIRST EDITION; HIGGINS (JACK) THE EAGLE HAS LANDED. 1975 FIRST EDITION; HALEY (ARTHUR) AIRPORT. 168 FIRST EDITION; PLUS OTHER FIRST EDITION AND GENERAL INTEREST BOOKS :- TWO BOXES 20-30
59. FLETCHER (BANNISTER, SIR) A HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE, BATSFORD 1931; HARVEY (JOHN) THE GOTHIC WORLD, A SURVEY OF ARCHITECTURE, CHURCHES AND OTHER MONUMENTS. :- ONE BOX 20-30
60. NICHOLSON (GEORGE) THE ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY OF GARDENING. UPCOTT GILL 1885. 4VOLS, 4TO, HALF CALF (RUBBED) GILT SPINES WITH LABELS, LITHO FRONTIS AND OTHER PLATES; PLUS OTHER MORE MODERN RELATED PUBLICATIONS :- ONE BOX 20-30
61. HISTORY OF YORK & LANCS REGIMENT, JANE'S WORLD AIRCRAFT HANDBOOK, OTHER WAR BOOKS.
62. ORCHIDS - WATSON (W) ORCHIDS - THEIR CULTURE AND MANAGEMENT. UPCOTT GILL C.1890; WILLIAMS (H) THE ORCHID GROWERS MANUAL. LONDON 1894; AND TEN OTHERS INCLUDING SIX VOLUMES OF SAUNDER'S LISTS :- ONE BOX 30-40
63. BLUE PETER ANNUALS NO'S 2, 4, 13; GIRLS ANNUALS, FILM LOVERS AND OTHER BOOKS :- ONE BOX
64. APPROXIMATELY FIFTY ORDNANCE SURVEY AND BARTHOLOMEW'S 1 INCH SHEET MAPS IN FAIR TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. 20-30
65. JEAN PLOUDY'S NORMAN TRILOGY, GERALD DURRELL AND OTHER FIRST EDITION AND GENERAL INTEREST BOOKS :- TWO BOXES 20-30
66. TOPOGRAPHICAL - A SMALL QUANTITY OF BATSFORDS AND WARD RED GUIDES COVERING THE BRITISH ISLES :- ONE BOX 10-20
67. GENERAL INTEREST - CHARLES DARWIN'S THE ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES, 1902 EDITION; ELEANOR FARJEON'S THE TWO BOUQUETS, 1948 FIRST EDITION; PLUS OTHERS :- ONE BOX 15-25
68. SHEFFIELD - 'AS IT WAS', 'EMERGING CITY', 'ILLUSTRATED GUIDE', 'MAYFIELD VALLEY' BOOKS, MRS BEETON'S COOKERY, RECORD SONG BOOK, ETC, CONTAINED IN A TRAVELLING CASE.
69. GILES ANNUAL 7TH SERIES AND A LARGE QUANTITY OF LATER SERIES ALL PUBLISHED BY THE DAILY EXPRESS :- ONE BOX 30-40
70. A GOOD COLLECTION OF BOOKS RELATING TO CHINA AND THE ORIENT INCLUDING NOVELS BY LIN YUT ANG, ART AND HISTORICAL REFERENCE. GENERALLY FINE :-TWO BOXES 15-25
71. WOOSTER (DAVID) ALPINE PLANTS. BELL AND DALDY 1872. LARGE 8VO, LATER HALF GREEN MOROCCO AND MARBLED BOARDS, GILT SPINE WITH RAISED BANDS, GILT EDGES, 152PP WITH LITHO FRONTIS AND OTHER PLATES. SLIGHT FOXING TO A FEW LEAVES BUT AN ATTRACTIVE COPY. 50-70
72. WAUGH (EVELYN) DECLINE AND FALL; ALIGHIERI (DANTE) THE DIVINE COMEDY; CRANE (STEPHEN) THE RED BADGE OF COURAGE. ALL FRANKLIN LIBRARY LIMITED EDITIONS IN GILT STAMPED MOROCCO BINDINGS WITH SILK ENDPAPERS. (3) 20-30
73. A LATE XVII VELLUM INDENTURE RELATING TO LAND IN LINCOLNSHIRE.
74. THE TOWN AND COUNTRY MAGAZINE FOR THE YEAR 1874; UNIVERSAL MAGAZINE FOR DECEMBER 1777; THE CHRISTIANS MAGAZINE VOL III 1784; THE YORKSHIRE MAGAZINE VOL I 1786. BOUND IN ONE LARGE 8VO VOLUME, HALF CALF WITH MARBLED BOARDS, ENGRAVED PLATES. 150-200
75. CHANDLER (RAYMOND), PLAYBACK HAMILTON 1958 FIRST EDITION. VG+ DUSTJACKET; THE LITTLE SISTER, HAMISH HAMILTON 1949 SECOND IMPRESSION VG/VG; THE OMNIBUS 1955 SECOND IMPRESSION IN DUSTJACKET. (3) 20-30
76. BALDWIN (WILLIAM CHARLES) AFRICAN HUNTING AND ADVENTURE FROM NATAL TO THE ZAMBESI. BENTLEY 1863. SECOND EDITION PRESENTATION COPY FROM THE AUTHOR. WELL WORN, MAP, CHROMO PLATES; BROMLEY-DAVENPORT (W) SPORT. CHAPMAN AND HALL 1885. POOR BINDING, INTERNALLY CLEAN. (2) 15-25
77. CHRISTIE (AGATHA) MRS MCGINTY'S DEAD. COLLINS 1952 FIRST EDITION. GOOD IN SIMILAR DUSTJACKET; HICKORY, DICKORY, DOCK. COLLINS 1955 FIRST EDITION. GOOD IN SIMILAR DUSTJACKET PLUS 4 OTHER FIRST EDITIONS WITH SIMILAR DUSTJACKETS INCLUDING THE MOVING FINGER 1943; 35 PAPERBACKS. 50-70
78. FIRST EDITIONS - IRIS MURDOCH - THE UNICORN 1963; J B PRIESTLY - THE SHAPED OF SLEEP 1962; RICHARD MASON - THE FEVER TREE 1962. ALL VG IN DUSTJACKETS. (3) 15-25
79. RANSOME (ARTHUR) SWALLOW DALE, SECRET WATER AND SIX OTHER MID XX CENTURY REPRINTS IN DUSTJACKETS. 10-20
80. ASHBURTON (CHARLES ALFRED) A NEW AND COMPLETE HISTORY OF ENGLAND... TO THE YEAR 1793. LONDON, PRINTED BY W & J STRATFORD. FOLIO, 946PP PLUS INDEX. HALF NIGER, SPANISH MARBLE END PAPERS (REBOUND). MAP OF IRELAND TORN, MAP OF GREAT BRITAIN AND OTHER PLATES FINE. 40-60
81. EADIE'S FAMILY BIBLE. GILT STAMPED BOARDS, GILT EDGES, DUTCH MARBLE END PAPERS, CHROMO LITHO TITLE PAGE, MAPS AND OTHER PLATES; CLARKE'S HOLY BIBLE. FRONT COVER DETACHED; AND THREE OTHERS. 30-40
82. DU MAURIER (DAPHNE) THE PARASITES. GOLLANCZ 1949 FIRST EDITION. GOOD IN DUSTJACKET WITH CLOSED TEARS; PLUS OTHER LATER FIRST EDITIONS BY DIFFERENT AUTHORS INCLUDING ROBERT LUDLUM, LEN DEIGHTON, ALISTAIR MCLEAN ETC :- ONE BOX 30-40
83. ART REFERENCE - A SMALL SELECTION OF BOOKS RELATING TO GLASS PAINTING, ENGLISH ART THROUGH THE AGES AND A CATALOGUE OF FURNITURE AND WOODWORK IN THE V&A MUSEUM :- ONE BOX 10-20
84. A SMALL COLLECTION OF XVIII AND XIX CENTURY INDENTURES FOR LAND, WILLS ETC, WITH LINCOLNSHIRE AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEREST. 15-25
85. EADIE'S FAMILY BIBLE, GILT MOUNTS, LACKING ONE CLASP AND DATED 1978; PLUS ONE OTHER. 15-25
86. A 1943 SEAMAN'S POCKET BOOK TO ORD SEAMAN A.R LONEDIN; OTHERS OF MILITARY AND GENERAL INTEREST :- ONE BOX 10-20
87. MOTOR RACING - SIXTEEN MODERN AUTOBIOGRAPHIES AND REFERENCE BOOKS :- ONE BOX 10-20
88. GENERAL INTEREST - THE LONSDALE LIBRARY SEA FISHING, PUBLISHED BY SEELEY SERVICE & CO LTD; F.MARION CRAWFORD - THE RALSTONS, TWO VOLUMES; OTHER BOOKS INCLUDING JAMES HERRIOT NOVELS AND COMMEMORATIVE PUBLICATIONS :- TWO BOXES 15-25
89. A GOOD SELECTION OF BOOKS RELATING TO JAPANESE AND CHINESE ART AND CERAMICS INCLUDING JAMES W DAVIDSON 'THE ISLAND OF FORMOSA'. (14) 10-20
90. PAPER EPHEMERA - VINE'S STORY OF OLD ATTERCLIFFE, BACON'S ROAD MAPS, TOURIST GUIDES, DAWN OF THE DAY MAGAZINE 1891 - 1898 ETC:- ONE BOX 15-25
91. SIX VOLUMES OF PUNCH MAGAZINE; LILLIPUT MAGAZINE, OTHER BOOKS :- ONE BOX 10-20
92. MARQUAND (JOHN P) THANK YOU, MR MOTO. 1937 FIRST EDITION, DUSTJACKET, EX-LIBRIS; AND OTHERS OF GENERAL INTEREST :- ONE BOX 10-20
93. TWO BOXES OF ENTERTAINMENT BIOGRAPHIES AND HOLLYWOOD COFFEE TABLE BOOKS. 15-25
94. THE ART JOURNAL 1873; PICTURES AND ROYAL PORTRAITS OF ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH HISTORY VOL II; PLUS A SMALL QUANTITY OF XIX CENTURY LINEN BACK BOOK PLATES :- ONE BOX 10-20
95. GENERAL INTEREST - THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS BY JOHN BUNYAN, 1811; CAXTON'S MODERN PHYSICIAN; THEATRE PROGRAMMES; RAPHAEL TUCK'S CHROMO LITHO BOARD FEATURING ANIMALS; ETC :- TWO BOXES 15-25
96. MILITARY - ELLIS (LF, MAJOR) HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR - IN FRANCE AND FLANDERS 1939-40. HMSO 1953 FIRST EDITION, DUSTJACKET; AND OTHERS :- ONE BOX 15-25
97. CATALOGUES FOR CAMMELL LAIRD AND CO, AND OTHER SHEFFIELD STEEL WORK RELATED BOOKS. 15-25
98. SHEFFIELD RELATED - CHAYTOR (MHF) THE WILSONS OF SHARROW - SNUFF-MAKERS OF SHEFFIELD. NORTHEND 1962; AND APPROXIMATELY 17 OTHERS :- ONE BOX 20-30
98A. PRINCESS MARY'S GILT BOOK WITH MANY COLOUR PLATES INCLUDING ARTHUR RACKHAM, EDMUND DULUC 'TWENTY POEMS FROM RUDYARD KIPLING' IN LEATHER BACKING, 'GREAT THOUGHTS FROM RUSKIN', 2 BIBLE STORIES BOOKS, HIDE CIGARETTE CASE. (6)
99. CATHEDRALS, ABBEYS AND CHURCHES OF ENGLAND AND WALES. EDITED BY T G BONNEY. CASSELL, SIX VOLUMES, GILT STAMPED BLUE CLOTH, STEEL ENGRAVINGS AND OTHER ILLUSTRATIONS; PICTURESQUE EUROPE - THE BRITISH ISLES. CASSELL, VOLUME 2 OF 2. 30-50
100. VIRTUE'S HOUSEHOLD PHYSICIAN - A 20TH CENTURY MEDICA. FIVE VOLUMES. CHROMO LITHO FOLD-OUT DIAGRAMS OF THE HUMAN BODY; MODERN POWER GENERATORS. TWO VOLUMES. 10-20
101. STODDARDS PORTFOLIO OF PHOTOGRAPHS; BEACH'S REFORMED PRACTICE OF MEDICINE 1856; AND OTHER BOOKS OF GENERAL INTEREST :- ONE BOX 10-20
102. GENERAL INTEREST AND HISTORICAL - NORTHCOTE (ROSALIND, LADY) DEVON IT'S MOORLANDS, STREAMS AND COAST. ILLUSTRATIONS AFTER F.J.WIDGERY; THE YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND TOPOGRAPHICAL JOURNAL 1886; PLUS OTHERS :- TWO BOXES 20-30
103. GENERAL INTEREST - THE SHELL GUIDE TO NORFOLK, 1957 FIRST EDITION; ALEXEI TOLSTOY ROAD TO CALVARY, HUTCHINSON NO DATE; J.G.WOODS ILLUSTRATED NATURAL HISTORY, 3 VOLUMES; PLUS OTHERS :- TWO BOXES 10-20
104. MILITARY INTEREST - JANE'S 100 SIGNIFICANT AIRCRAFT (1970); COMMANDER D A RAYNER'S THE BATTLE OF THE ATLANTIC AND OTHER FICTION AND REFERENCE BOOKS. 15-25
105. STANLEY 92 PLANE, VULFA WALL CLOCK WITH PLAYGROUND SWING TOP, COPPER BUGLE, CROCODILE AND OTHER LIGHTERS, CIFEL 'LADIES FRIEND' TRAVELLING IRON :- ONE TRAY
106. XIX CENTURY TREEN BARREL (CRACKED), PENS, METROPOLITAN WHISTLE, ETC IN MAHOGANY BOX.
107. HORNBY 0 GAUGE M1 0-4-0 LOCO, IN RED, WITH KEY, TEST RECEIPT AND BOX BASE WITH MATCHING NUMBER. EXCELLENT CONDITION.
108. STAUNTON STYLE CHESS SET WITH TURNED WOODEN PIECES, COMPLETE AND BOXED.
109. CHESTERMAN TAPE, VIEWMASTER, EXACTUS CALCULATOR, DOMINOES, ETC :- ONE TRAY
110. EARLY XX CENTURY PAINTED LEAD FARMYARD ANIMALS, CORGI, MATCHBOX AND OTHER DIECAST VEHICLES :- ONE TRAY
111. THREE VICTORIAN SILK BOOKMARKS; PINZ-NEZ; HAT PIN ETC, ON A TRAY.
112. A VICTORIAN STEREOSCOPIC VIEWER AND 8 CARDS, SOME FEATURING POLICE.
113. JAPANESE AJAX BINOCULARS AND PENTAX CAMERA.
114. FRENCH LIGHTER, PIPES, EYE BATH, TURQUOISE GLASS POSY, KNIVES, PETERBOROUGH CATHEDRAL PAPERWEIGHT, SALVER ETC.
115. BOWMAN MODELS M180 STATIONARY STEAM ENGINE, SINGLE CYLINDER WITH ONE WHEEL, IN BOX LACKING LID.
116. CHINESE CLOCKWORK TIN PLATE MOTORBIKE AND SIDECAR; ANOTHER SIMILAR BIKE; OXO PILLAR BOX TIN; OTHER TOYS :- ONE TRAY
117. SKYBOX DC SUPERHUMAN CARDS, ADVANCED DUNGEON AND DRAGONS AND OTHERS, IN DRAWER.
118. THE ACME CITY & S.HUDSON WHISTLES; EGG TIMER, GEOMETRY INSTRUMENTS.
119. MATCHBOX LABELS INCLUDING TURKISH, CANADIAN, LEBANON, BELGIUM, USA - MANY 1930'S, ALL IN AN ALBUM.
120. STEINER GERMANY CASED BINOCULARS, DIGITAL STOPWATCH, HEART RATE MONITOR ETC
121. A RHODESIAN TEAK TURNED WOOD CIRCULAR PEDESTAL DISH AND COVER, WITH BUN HANDLE; A CARVED AND STAINED WOOD MODEL OF A GIRAFFE. (2)
122. TOOLS, RULERS, LOTT'S PUZZLE, OPERA GLASSES, PAPERWEIGHTS ETC :- ONE TRAY
123. DOMINOES - A SET OF 55 EARLY XX CENTURY BONE AND EBONY DOMINOES; A SET OF 28 EARLY XX CENTURY BONE DOMINOES; PLUS TWO OTHER SETS (ONE LACKING A PIECE).
124. 'THE BRITISH ARMY ALBUM' PHOTO ALBUM WITH MUSICAL FACILITY AND DESIGNS BY CAPT. BUNNETT. BOUND IN GERMANY.
126. A BRASS SHOP SIGN FOR A CHIROPODIST MAURICE R.LAVER.
127. BEER MATS, SHOE TREES, INKWELLS, GAS FLOW CALCULATOR :- ONE TRAY
128. MONKEES CARDS, 1967 BY RAYBERT PRODUCTIONS, 'BAT LAFFS' AND OTHER BATMAN RELATED CARDS, STAR TREK, VIEWS OF BRIDLINGTON, TEA AND OTHER TRADE CARDS.
129. CIGARETTE CARDS PLAYER'S 'ASSOCIATION CUP WINNERS', 'CRICKETERS CARICATURES BY RIP', 'STRAIGHT LINE CARICATURES' CAVENDERS, DE RESZKE, GODFREY PHILLIPS ETC, LOOSE AND IN ALBUMS.
130. WADE WHISKY BELL, 2 BOTTLES OF BARLEY WINE COMMEMORATING THE CLOSURE OF EXCHANGE BREWERY, CLOSURE 1994.
131. KODAK 'BABY HAWKEYE', 'BROWNIE' AND ENVOY CAMERAS, METAMAC WALNUT MANTEL CLOCK.
132. A PAIR OF BINOCULARS IN CASE, A GAMES BOX, A GOLIATH POCKETWATCH, TRAVELLING CASE.
133. THE BOOK OF THE MOTOR CAR (3 VOLS), 3 RAC AND 1 F.E.P.O.W CAR BADGES, ASHTRAY, ROYALTY BOOK :- ONE BOX
134. LARGE COLLECTION OF TWO SHILLING PIECES PREDOMINANTLY GEORGE VI HEADS, APPROX 14 KILOS.
135. BEER MATS - PENINE BITTER, TIMOTHY TAYLOR'S, DONNINGTON BREWERY, WADWORTHS ETC :- ONE BOX
136. LATE XIX CENTURY CONTINENTAL ZITHER.
137. 1967-9 FULL SHEET OF 1/2 PENNY STAMPS; TOGETHER WITH AN ALBUM OF POST OFFICE CARDS.
138. BRITISH COPPER COINAGE IN MILITARY TIN.
139. A FITTED ECCLESIASTICAL CASE OWNED BY REV. W.ANDERSON CONTAINING TWO DECANTERS WITH SILVER PLATED COLLARS, GLASSES ETC (POSSIBLE MILITARY CONNECTION).
140. A SET OF EARLY XX CENTURY CAST METAL POSTAL SCALES AND WEIGHTS, MOUNTED ON A SQUARE FOLIATE BASE WITH THREE WELLS FOR THE WEIGHTS, ON BRACKET FEET.
141. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY ROULETTE WHEEL WITH LOBING DECORATION, ON BUN FEET.
142. RAF MILITARIA - CHROME PLATED DESK STAND IN THE FORM OF A WORLD WAR II PLANE, SURMOUNTED ON SPHERE, THE BLACK BAKELITE BASE FEATURING APPLIED PLAQUE "A.T.C SQUADRON NO.1497 THE COUNCILLOR CLAYTON TROPHY FOR EFFICIENCY DEC.1942 SGT.T.FINNEY. JUNE 1943".
143. EARLY XX CENTURY OAK SMOKER'S CABINET WITH TWIN GLAZED DOORS, WITH TWO INTERIOR DRAWERS AND SHELVED COMPARTMENTS.
144. EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY KIDNEY SHAPED TRAY WITH INLAID CENTRE PANEL AND PLATED GALLERY.
145. STAMPS - PENNY REDS, OLYMPIC GRADES AND OTHER BRITISH STAMPS, MOSTLY WITH CANCELLATIONS IN ALBUM; 2 OTHER ALBUMS, FIRST DAY COVERS ETC :- ONE TRAY
146. FIRST DAY COVERS INCLUDING FOUR CAPITALS WORLD RECORD FLIGHT, BEARING SIGNATURES, RAF JERSEY SIGNED A.THEOBOLD, 1962 POLISH PHILATELY, 1961 POSTAL AND TELE ADMIN, RACKET SPORTS, THE DERBY, WORLD CUP 1966, IN AN ALBUM.
147. CIGARETTE CARDS - 'RACES' 1927 BY TURF, AND FAMOUS JOCKEYS BY GALLAHER 1936. FULL SETS.
148. PETER RABBIT'S RACE GAME (WARNE & CO), WITH COLOUR LITHO BOARD, FOUR CAST METAL PIECES OF NUTKIN, JEMIMA, JEREMY FISHER AND PETER, DICE. LACKS RULE BOOK; ALICE IN WONDERLAND CARD GAME BY DE LA RUE, LONDON. (2)
149. SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHS - FATS WALLER, PEGGY COCHRANE, MILLS BROTHERS AND OTHER MID XX CENTURY JAZZ MUSICIANS. 30-50
150. A PAIR OF 1920'S LADIES BLACK LEATHER SHOES WITH BUTTON FASTENER AND LOUIS HEEL, SIZE 4. A SIMILAR PAIR IN BLACK SILK. BOTH IN UNWORN CONDITION AND IN ORIGINAL BOXES AS SUPPLIED BY "THE VIOLET" SHOE COMPANY.
151. A MIXED LOT OF SEWING ITEMS INCLUDING FLORAL TRIMMINGS, THREAD, QUANTITY OF BUTTONS, SCISSORS, PLAYING CARDS ETC, CONTAINED IN A TIN.
152. Three Early XX Century Oriental Export Paper Fans, each with wooden sticks decorated with birds and foliage.
153. A Late XIX/Early XX Century Bone Fan, the sticks and guard with geometric pierced decoration, hand painted with flowerheads and leaves; Together With a Carved Bone Example, with pierced decoration; And a Bone and Silk Example. (part af)
154. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BUTTONS TO INCLUDE XIX CENTURY BRASS NAVY BUTTON, MILITARY AND LIVERY BUTTONS, ENAMEL BUTTONS, BOBBINS, ETC, CONTAINED IN A TIN.
155. A Victorian Mourning Fan, the plain black sticks and guard with plain fabric embroidered with floral spray.
156. An Early XIX Century Oriental Export Paper Fan, with carved wooden sticks and guard, hand painted with traditional village scene, the subjects with applied bone detail; Together With Two Smaller Examples, with floral detail. (part af)
157. Three Early XX Century Paper Fans, chromo-litho decorated with theatre vignettes, matador procession and fair scene. (part af)
158. A Late Victorian Carved Ebony Brisé Fan, the sticks and guard pierced with stylised leaves and central rose. (as found)
159. A XIX Century Feather and Bone Fan, the pierced sticks with white feathers hand painted with Oriental figural centre, surrounded by flowers, with peacock feather tips. (af)
160. A 1920's Silk and Faux Tortoiseshell Fan, with gilt highlighted sticks and guard and floral spray detail. (af)
161. A Hand Painted Paper Fan; A Smaller Example; And a Hand Painted Floral Spray Example, with black and silver sticks and guard.
162. A XIX Century Bobbin Lace and Bone Fan, of openwork floral design; A Wooden Example, with lace; A Black Wood Fan, with silver sequin detail; A Green Silk Fan, with carved and pierced wooden sticks and guard; And A 'Liberty Bodice' Wooden Fan. (5)
163. Four Early XX Century Oriental Export Fans, one with bird of prey watching two finches; Together With Three Further Paper Fans, each with floral scenes.
164. A Collection of 1940's and Later Paper Fans, with hand painted sticks and guards and printed and hand painted decoration.
165. A Large Collection of XX Century Continental and Oriental Souvenir Fans, with various decoration.
166. A Collection of Victorian and Later Mourning Fans, each with black wooden/card sticks and guards with black fabric hand painted with floral sprays. (part af)
167. A Collection of Children's and Lady's Ivory Coloured Plastic Fans, including plain and hand painted examples with floral detail and tassel handles.
168. A Collection of XX Century Oriental Export Paper Fans, each with wooden sticks and guards, with printed floral decoration.
169. A Large Collection of 1950's and Later Lacquered and Hand Painted Fans, each with lacquered sticks and guards printed and hand painted with floral sprays and naturalistic scenes. (part af)
170. A Collection of XIX Century and Later Feather Fans, comprising hand painted and dyed examples. (part af)
171. A Collection of 1970's and Later Plastic Souvenir Fans, with pierced sticks and guards, some with printed photographic scenes.
172. MELTAR AND OTHER STREAKED AND MOTTLED 1930'S JUG VASES, DENTON CHINA FLORAL POSY, CROWN DEVON PERKY PUP (DAMAGED) :- ONE TRAY
173. MIDWINTER MODERN 'SAVANNA' TEA SERVICE BY JESSIE TAIT :- ONE TRAY
174. OVAL SHAPED PLATED DISH, OVAL SHAPED DISH WITH BIRD DECORATION, SPODE SPILL VASE ETC :- ONE TRAY
175. TWO BESWICK SALAD DISHES, DEVON THREE PIECE SERVICES, FOUR SUSIE COOPER SAUCERS, GLASS PAPERWEIGHT :- ONE TRAY
176. GEOMETRY SET, ONYX LAMP, 'TRIPLE CHECK' FISHING REEL, BRASS CANDLESTICKS, GUITAR JEWEL BOX ETC:- ONE TRAY
177. ROYAL ALBERT 'BERKELEY' TEAWARE OF TWENTY-FIVE PIECES :- ONE TRAY
178. PAIR OF FACETED GLASS SALTS, OCTAGONAL BISCUIT JAR, BOWL :- ONE TRAY
179. ROYAL WORCESTER OVER PROOF POTTERY INCLUDING 'EVESHAM'.
180. LEGENDARY BY NORITAKE 'GOLDEN ORCHARD' DINNER WARE OF FORTY-THREE PIECES.
181. SUSIE COOPER COLLECTOR'S CLUB "PANORAMA" CHARGER BY WEDGWOOD, WITH ORIGINAL BOX, 34.5CMS DIAMETER.
182. A 1940'S POOLE POTTERY CHARGER, SHAPE NUMBER 528, IN THE ELABORATE CE PATTERN OF BIRDS AMONGST FLOWERS, APPROX 40CMS DIAMETER.
183. WEDERINDE & CO OF LONDON POTTERY VESTA/ASHTRAY FOR WHEATLEY & BATES, SHEFFIELD; ANOTHER BY MURDING & CO FOR C.KIMBER, ROTHERHAM; 2 BOOTS CONFECTION OF SENNA PORCELAIN JARS AND LIDS; INK BOTTLE; VESTA :- ONE TRAY
184. 3 PIECE HUNTING SCENE TEA SERVICE, COMMEMORATIVE MUGS, F. ASMAN & CO HORN HANDLED BUTTER KNIVES, CASED :- ONE TRAY
185. A WOODEN CASED PART SET OF FISH KNIVES AND FORKS; A CASED SET OF 6 FISH KNIVES AND FORKS AND ANOTHER; A PAIR OF VICTORIAN PARTIALLY HALLMARKED SILVER SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SUGAR TONGS, INITIALLED.
186. EDINBURGH GLASS GOBLET, BISCUIT BARREL, SUNDAES, STAR-CUT PLATES BEARING KITE MARK AND TWO OTHERS :- ONE TRAY
187. COPELAND BOWL (DAMAGED), 2 COALPORT DISHES, PLATES ETC :- ONE TRAY
188. CAPO DI MONTE COFFEE SET, GEORGE JONES SHEPHERD WHEAT BOWL, OVERLAID GLASS VASES, ETC :- ONE TRAY
189. COALPORT AND OTHER PLATE, COALPORT AND MINTON TRIOS, TRINKET BOXES, POSIES :- ONE TRAY
190. CROWN DEVON ART DECO STAG VASE, GILT VASE, ARTONE TOBY JUG, OTHER CERAMICS :- ONE TRAY
191. POOLE POTTERY - A CARTER STABLER, ADAMS EARTHENWARE JAM POT WITH LID, IMPRESSED AND PAINTED MARKS TO BASE: OTHER 1930'S AND LATER ITEMS INCLUDING POSY RING, HORS D'OEUVRES, JAM POT, POSIES ETC (9) :- ONE TRAY
192. MURANO STYLE GLASS CLOWN (CRACKED), SHUDEHILL, KNOWLES AND OTHER CERAMICS :- ONE TRAY
193. FRANKLIN 'OISEAUX CHANTEURS DE L'EUROPE GOBLETS (12) AND 3 LIMOGES PLATES.
194. ROYAL ALBERT 'OLD COUNTRY ROSES' JAR AND COVER, SHOE POSIES, PIN TRAYS, ARTHUR WOOD TEAPOT, PLATES:- ONE TRAY
195. PEDESTAL GLASS BOWL ON SQUARE STEPPED BASE, RIBBED GLASS BOWL, BASKET, OTHER GLASSWARE :- ONE TRAY
196. EDWARDIAN STANLEY CHINA TEA WARE AND FRUIT SET :- ONE TRAY
197. MAPPIN & WEBB AND OTHER HOTEL WARE PLATE, TEA CANISTER ;- ONE TRAY
198. SIX XIX CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE POTTERY TILES WITH FAN AND SPHERICAL DECORATION, A GIBSON'S TEAPOT FEATURING XIX CENTURY VERSE, A LOSOL 'SPRINGFIELD' FRUIT BOWL (SMALL CHIP) :- ONE TRAY
199. 10 BLACK CERAMIC ELEPHANTS; TOGETHER WITH 2 EBONISED EXAMPLES WITH IVORY HORNS (ONE MISSING AND DAMAGE) :- ONE TRAY
200. WINTON 'MARGUERITE' BUTTER DISH, ITALIAN TABLE CENTRE, POSY, COMPORT, CAKE STAND :- ONE TRAY
201. KAREKA PLATE, BLOCK GLASS TREFOIL FRUIT BOWL, ALLERTON'S JUG (DAMAGED), FLORENTINA JAR AND COVER ETC :- ONE TRAY
202. CELERY VASE, DECANTER, BISCUIT BARREL, HORS D'OEUVRES, COMMEMORATIVE PLATE, GLASS KNOBS :- ONE TRAY
203. THREE GRADUATED BLUE AND WHITE 'PANEL' JUGS, MASONS TUREEN AND ABBEY JUG (BOTH LACKING LIDS), CREAM JUG :- ONE TRAY
204. 2 HAVILLAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN COLLECTORS PLATES FROM THE "ONE THOUSAND AND ONE ARABIAN NIGHTS" SERIES; 4 HEINRICH VILLEROY & BOCH COLLECTORS PLATES FROM THE RUSSIAN FAIRY TALES SERIES. (6)
205. ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'DERBY DAYS' PLATE AND HAMMERSLEY PLATE, BOTH WITH WAVY GILDED RIMS.
206. A RILEY'S SEMI CHINA PLATE, PAINTED WITH AN EASTERN STREET SCENE, A PHILOSOPHER PATTERN PLATE, PRINTED IN BLUE WITH A CLASSICAL SCENE AND A FURTHER PLATE, PRINTED IN BLUE WITH A PASTORAL SCENE. (3)
207. 1950'S DRESSING TABLE WARE, AUSTRIAN VASES, JUG, GLASSWARE ETC :- ONE TRAY
208. ROYAL DOULTON 'PASTORALE' DINNER AND TEA WARE OF 45 PIECES.
209. PLATED LADLE, SPOON WITH SERPENT FINIAL, JAMES DIXON, TEA KNIVES, FLUTED VASE, WEDGWOOD JASPER OVOID VASE, GLASS BELL :- ONE TRAY
210. WEDGWOOD 'THE JOHN BROMLEY SILHOUETTE VASE', AYNSLEY COTTAGE GARDEN PLATE, WORCESTER HEXAGONAL JAR AND LID.
211. COALPORT ORIENTAL DESIGN AND OTHER PLATES, ROYAL ALBERT OLD COUNTRY ROSES, TRINKETS, DECANTER, CARNIVAL BOWL, ETC :- ONE TRAY
212. JAMES DIXON ENGINE TURNED HIP FLASK, MAPPIN & WEBB GOBLET WITH CHAINMAIL PEDESTAL, TANKARD, ORIENTAL VASE AND FIGURE.
213. BISQUE FIGURES, CREAM WARE BASKET, WEDGWOOD TRINKETS, CUPS AND SAUCERS.
214. MIDWINTER FASHION SHAPED UMBRELLA CAKE STAND, VINERS ROSE BOWL, MORTON OF SHEFFIELD CARVING SET, CARNIVAL GLASS BOWL :- ONE TRAY
215. CLAUDIA SCHWARZ LIMITED EDITION "MEMORY" CHARGER BY GOEBEL, 40.5CMS DIAMETER, WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND CERTIFICATE.
216. A SMALL DOULTON LAMBETH BROWN AND BEIGE STONEWARE JUG, TWO SMALL STONEWARE VESSELS, PLATES, VASES, MINIATURE BLUE AND WHITE EWER :- ONE TRAY
217. WADE JUMBO TORTOISE; WADE CANDLE HOLDER; VASES ETC.
218. 4 NATWEST POTTERY PIGGY BANKS, 2 STAMPED "WADE".
219. THREE CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES AND OTHER PLATED ITEMS INCLUDING A HIP FLASK, CONDIMENT BOTTLES :- ONE TRAY
220. A SILVER PLATED SERVING DISH, WITH GADROONED RIM AND DETACHABLE HANDLE; TOGETHER WITH AN EMBOSSED BASKET WITH FALL HANDLE; A THREE PIECE CRUET SET, SIX ETCHED GLASS, OWL FIGURINE AND A FOUR SECTION SALVER, AN ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE BEATEN BRASS TRAY, WITH PUNCHED BORDER AND TWIN HANDLES.
221. CARLTONWARE JAM POT ON STAND, BONBON DISH (CHIPPED) AND 4 DISHES :- ONE TRAY
222. GALLERIED TRAY (LACKING ONE FOOT), TEAWARE, COASTERS.
223. LARGE CHINESE POTTERY CHARGER DECORATED WITH EXOTIC BIRDS AND GREEK KEY, 6 HIEROGLYPHICS UNDER BASE.
224. LARGE CHINESE POTTERY CHARGER DECORATED WITH FISH AND FOLIAGE, 6 HIEROGLYPHICS UNDER BASE.
225. POOLE AEGEAN DISH, CERAMIC HOUSES, PLATES, FIGURINE ETC:- ONE TRAY
226. AYNSLEY, CROWN DERBY AND OTHER TRINKETS, PLATES, GLASS COMPORT, SUGAR CASTER ETC :- ONE TRAY
227. PAIR OF CARNIVAL GLASS DISHES, BON BON DISH, CUTLERY :- ONE TRAY
228. NEWHALL 'NIRVANA' ART DECO DINNER WARE OF THIRTY-THREE PIECES.
229. CROWN DEVON FIELDINGS DESSERT COMPORT, DECORATED IN GILT WITH SINUOUS DRAGON WITHIN A BLUE BORDER; TOGETHER WITH 11 PLATES.
230. WADE WHIMSEY-ON-WHY HOUSES - ST. SEBASTIAN'S CHURCH; DR HEALER'S HOUSE; TOBACCONISTS; PUMP COTTAGE; TINKER'S NOOK; THE VICARAGE; THE MANOR; THE SWEET SHOP.
231. CAITHNESS 'MYRIAD' AND THREE OTHER PAPERWEIGHTS.
232. BURLEIGH 'BALMORAL' 1930'S TEA FOR TWO SET :- ONE TRAY
233. COPENHAGEN ELEPHANT (DAMAGED TUSK), THIMBLES, ADVERTISING PLAYING CARDS FOR CWS WHITE OLIVE SOAP, BRIGHTSIDE AND CARBROOK,CO-OP SOCIETY (SHEFFIELD) PEWTER BOXES :- ONE TRAY
234. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED COSTUME JEWELLERY TO INCLUDE IMITATION PEARL BEAD NECKLACES, CHAINS AND PENDANTS, BROOCHES, PINS, EARRINGS, ETC.
235. 2 WADE FIGURES, COLLECTION OF COINS, SPOONS, TOOTHPICK HOLDER, BOWL, TANKARD.
236. OVAL GALLERIED TRAY, ARGYLE SAUCE BOAT, GOBLET WITH CRANBERRY LINER, SUGAR CASTOR ETC.
237. ALLERTON'S 'OLD ENGLISH' 1930'S TEA WARE OF 11 PIECES WITH STYLISED SUNFLOWER DESIGN ON PALE GREEN GROUND :- ONE TRAY
238. CUNARD STEAM SHIP COMPANY GLASS ASHTRAY; SPODE AND WEDGWOOD TRINKET BOXES, GLASS BELL, ASHTRAY :- ONE TRAY
239. JOHN MADDOCK & SONS 'RUSTIC' 15 PIECE COFFEE SET WITH COTTAGE DESIGN, REG. NO. 742096 :- ONE TRAY
240. WADE COLLECTORS CLUB PANDA CUB; WADE SCOTTIE DOG MONEY BOX; WADE CORONATION ASHTRAYS; WADE RECLINING BEAR MONEY BOX.
241. BESWICK SHEEP, LAMBS, EH WALL QUEEN PIG AND FOX (ALL DAMAGED); OTHER FIGURES :- ONE TRAY
242. A NINE PIECE ART DECO TEA SERVICE, HAND PAINTED BY HANCOCKS LTD, ON ART DECO BARREL, AN ART DECO ASHTRAY OF AN ELEPHANT, BAKELITE LEMON SQUEEZER ETC :- ONE TRAY
243. A BLUE AND WHITE WILLOW PATTERN TEA SERVICE, INCLUDING CUPS, SAUCERS, BOWL, CREAM JUG ETC :- ONE TRAY
245. A BLUE PRESSED GLASS DRESSING TABLE SET COMPRISING PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS, TRINKET POT AND RING TREE, ON RECTANGULAR TRAY.
246. A CUT GLASS BASKET, SPILL VASES, XIX CENTURY OIL JUG ETC :- ONE TRAY
247. COALPORT MINIATURE FIGURINE 'JESSICA', MINTON HADDON HALL AND OTHER PLATES, STAFFORDSHIRE 'YELLOW WARBLER' BY B LINLEY ADAMS (CHIP TO LEAF).
248. TROPHY, CLOCKS, CLOISONNÉ BOWL, RONSON LIGHTER, SERPENTINE BOX ETC :- ONE TRAY
249. STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY CASTLE, FAITH CUPS AND SAUCERS, MINIATURES, CANTONESE STYLE BOWL, POSY RING ETC :- ONE TRAY
250. AYNSLEY FRUIT DESIGN TEA WARE OF 18 PIECES, BY D.JONES :- ONE TRAY
251. CONTINENTAL POTTERY TRINKET BOX, THREE BRANCH WALL POSY AND DISH ENCRUSTED WITH FLOWERS. (3)
252. XIX CENTURY POT LIDS 'ANCHOVY PASTE', 'COLD CREAM', WATERALL & EBERLIN EYE OINTMENT, SOOTHEEN, CALVERT'S CARBOLIC TOOTH PASTE, MAISON DORIN, PARIS AND 2 BOOTS, NOTTINGHAM (8) :- ONE TRAY
253. WADE DOG PIPE HOLDERS; WADE PUPPY AND CAT DISHES; WADE SOUVENIR DISH; WADE HERMIT CRAB; HUMPTY DUMPTY; LITTLE BO-PEEP AND CIRCUS MONKEY.
254. WADE COLLECTORS CLUB THE ARUNDEL BUNNY; WADE COLLECTORS CLUB SQUEAK THE GUINEA PIG GOODIE BOX SPECIAL 2006; WADE COLLECTORS CLUB MEMBERSHIP PIECE SHETLAND PONY; WADE COLLECTORS CLUB CLORINDA CINDERALLA 2001. (4)
255. 1930'S SCENT SPRAY, ART DECO COMPACT, BEADWORK PURSE, PAIR OF KNIFE RESTS, NAPKIN RING, MEDAL.
256. HEAVY GLASS VASE WITH TEARDROP DESIGN, CUT GLASS BASKET AND JUG.
257. EYE BATHS, PLATED STAND, MINIATURES, FEATHER PEN, CAVERSWALL APRIL PLATE :- ONE TRAY
258. WADE NATWEST PIGS - PIGGY BANKS BABY WOODY, LADY ANNABELLE AND SIR NATHANIEL. (3)
259. MAPPIN & WEBB PLATED CUTLERY WITH HERRINGBONE DESIGN, OF 55 PIECES.
260. ITALIAN WALL PLAQUES, GILT METAL COCKERELS, ALABASTER AND EGG ORNAMENTS :- ONE TRAY
261. CRESTED WARE ANIMALS INCLUDING ARCADIAN TAM O' SHANTER DOG, WILLOW ART, CARLTON. (12)
262. ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE 'LADY CHARMIAN' HN1949 (HEAD REPAIRED).
263. ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE 'LYDIA'.
264. ROYAL DOULTON FIGURE 'WILL HE - WON'T HE?' HN3275.
265. PAIR OF XIX CENTURY SPHERICAL VASES, EACH HEAVILY ENCRUSTED WITH FLOWERS, ON THREE BRANCH FEET; ANOTHER SIMILAR LARGER, ON FOUR GILT SCROLL FEET.
266. A BESWICK POTTERY MODEL OF A CANADIAN MOUNTIE ON HORSEBACK, NO.1375, 21.5CMS HIGH.
267. AMETHYST GLASS TANKARD WITH JASPER SILHOUETTE INSET; ANOTHER WITH DIMPLED HANDLE.
268. AN EARLY XX CENTURY POTTERY VASE TRANSFER PRINTED WITH BIRDS AND ROSES.
269. PAIR OF TURQUOISE GLASS CANDLESTICKS WITH CLEAR TWIST DESIGN COLUMNS.
270. AN ADAMS JASPER WARE BLUE AND WHITE BISCUIT BARREL WITH PLATED LID AND SWING HANDLE.
271. CROWN DEVON 'WICK' PRESERVE JAR COMPLETE WITH LID AND STAND.
272. POOLE POTTERY PICKLE JAR WITH FLOWER DECORATION AND A SMALL POOLE POTTERY AEGEAN PATTERN TRINKET DISH.
273. ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE 'FATHER CHRISTMAS' HN 3399 (BOXED).
274. COALPORT LADIES OF FASHION FIGURINE 'DEMETRIA'.
275. ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLD IMARI' BULBOUS VASE TOGETHER WITH SIMILAR GOBLET.
276. POOLE POTTERY HAND PAINTED BISCUIT BARREL BEARING LETTERS E/LE (CHIPPED LID).
277. PAIR OF BISQUE FIGURES OF REGENCY BOY AND GIRL, EACH IN THRONE CHAIR AND TWO OTHERS.
278. CZECHOSLOVAKIAN 1930'S CERAMIC FIGURE OF A FEMALE DANCER, IN ORANGE DRESS, GILT NECKLACE AND BANGLE, IMPRESSED "13276 10" AND STAMPED "M".
279. BESWICK 'ROMEO & JULIET, FAREWELL' JUG.
280. A SILVER PLATED EPERGNE WITH THREE GLASS FLUTES.
281. TABLE LAMP WITH CERAMIC BODY, SYLVAC POSY RING AND SHELL VASE.
282. A PAIR OF PEPPER & HOPE PLATED CANDLESTICKS, WITH RUBY GLASS SHADES.
283. XIX CENTURY POTTERY JARDINIERE DECORATED WITH PANSIES ON A TWO TONE BROWN GROUND.
284. AYNSLEY 'PEMBROKE' OCTAGONAL BISCUIT JAR AND COVER, 'JUST ORCHIDS' JAR AND COVER AND 'COTTAGE GARDEN' BOWL.
285. PORTUGESE CERAMIC URN FEATURING ARABLE SCENES, GILT MASK HANDLES AND PAW FEET (ONE CHIPPED).
286. SET OF THREE LOSOL WARE 'EXOTIC' PATTERN OCTAGONAL JUGS.
287. STUART CRYSTAL GLASS VASE AND SPHERICAL BOWL (BOTH BOXED).
288. EMPIRE WARE ANDORAN(?) DIMPLED JUG VASE, CARNIVAL GLASS BOWL, W.F.NEEDHAM 'VALERIE' JARDINIERE. (3)
289. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS VASE WITH EVERTED RIM AND STREAKED BODY, ON TURQUOISE GROUND.
290. PAIR OF XIX CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIEL DOGS IN RUST RED, GILT AND WHITE.
291. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS OVAL VASE WITH LATTICE DESIGN SIDES, TO AMETHYST BODY.
292. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS VASE WITH SPIRAL DECORATION, ON ORANGE AND PINK TINTED GROUND TO FACETED BODY.
293. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS VASE WITH GREEN AND BLUE CHECKED DESIGN AND CYLINDRICAL SUPPORTS, ON SQUARE BASE.
294. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS WAISTED VASE WITH MULTI-COLOURED STRIPED DESIGN, ON SQUARE BASE.
295. A WHITE METAL SAMOVAR, WITH TWIN HANDLES ON FOUR RAISED FEET.
296. A MODERN TWIN HANDLED CAMPANA FORM WINE COOLER, OF CYLINDRICAL FORM WITH SHAPED ACANTHUS LEAF SCROLL BORDER, ON CIRCULAR PEDESTAL BASE.
297. A XIX CENTURY PLATED KETTLE ON STAND, THE PUMPKIN FORM TEA KETTLE WITH SCROLLING HANDLE, ON CIRCULAR BURNER STAND WITH 3 CHIMERA AND SCROLL RAISED FEET.
298. HEAVY STUDIO GLASS VASE WITH ORANGE AND BLUE TWIST DESIGN ON SQUARE BASE.
299. HEAVY STUDIO ORNAMENT IN THE FORM OF FOUR GRADUATED COLOURED SPHERES ON SQUARE BASE.
300. 2 BRANCH CANDELABRA; TOGETHER WITH A PAIR OF SIMILAR WALKER & HALL SQUAT CANDLESTICKS.
301. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED COSTUME JEWELLERY TO INCLUDE EARRINGS, RINGS, CHAINS, BANGLES ETC.
302. 9CT GOLD MOUNTED CIGARETTE HOLDERS, IN LEATHER CASES AND A FOLDING PIPE.
303. 'THE BLACK WATCH' CARLTON WARE HASTINGS CRESTED WARE FIGURE OF DOG IN KENNEL.
304. A SET OF FOUR LATE VICTORIAN HALLMARKED SILVER SALTS, OF SHAPED CIRCULAR FORM WITH SHELL AND FRUIT DETAIL, CHESTER 1897. (4)
305. WADE COLLECTORS CLUB ARUNDEL DUCK (DULL YELLOW VERSION); WADE COLLECTORS CLUB CHICK (HONEY VERSION) AND WADE COLLECTORS CLUB DICK WHITTINGTON'S CAT. (3)
306. 12 ASSORTED HALLMARKED SILVER CONDIMENT SPOONS.
307. SOUVENIR PANEL BRACELET, DEER BROOCH, SHIRT STUDS, BEAD NECKLACE, CHAIN NECKLACES, RING, SPRAY BROOCH, ORIENTAL BOX.
308. LARGE POCKETWATCH WITH ARABIC NUMERALS TO ENAMEL DIAL, HOUSED WITHIN A SILVER FRONTED CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1919.
309. SILVER TOPPED HAIR TIDY JAR, CHESTER 1907 AND A SILVER NAPKIN RING.
310. W.H.GOSS CRESTED MODEL OF THE ROYAL SALISBURY JACK FROM ORIGINAL IN MUSEUM, BLACKPOOL AND NEWARK (BOTH CRACKED). (2)
311. A HALLMARKED SILVER OPENWORK LAMPSHADE, WILLIAM COMYNS, MARKS RUBBED.
312. A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN HALLMARKED SILVER TWIN HANDLED SALTS, BIRMINGHAM 1907, IN FITTED CASE WITH EARLIER SALT SPOONS, LONDON 1900.
313. A WALKER & HALL PLATED SUGAR BASKET AND CREAM JUG, EACH WITH BEADED AND CRIMPED RIM AND TWISTED HANDLES. (2)
314. FRENCH JET 'FLAPPER' STYLE LONG BEAD NECKLACE; FACETED BEAD NECKLACE, ON WIRE CONNECTIONS. (2)
315. A PAIR OF CASED SWAN SALTS, COMPLETE WITH SPOONS.
316. TWO HALLMARKED SILVER COMMEMORATIVE SPOONS, TOGETHER WITH A COLLECTION OF SOUVENIR AND OTHER SPOONS. (15)
317. A XIX CENTURY CRANBERRY GLASS PEDESTAL DISH WITH CLEAR GLASS FRILL, SET WITHIN A PLATED STAND.
318. A MODERN HALLMARKED SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE OPEN TRAY, OF ROUNDED RECTANGULAR FORM DETAILED WITH FLOWERHEADS AND ACANTHUS LEAF SCROLLS, FH, SHEFFIELD 1997.
319. SILVER FLUTED VASE WITH WAVY RIM AND CIRCULAR BASE, CHESTER.
320. XIX CENTURY CRANBERRY GLASS SALT WITH CLEAR FRILL, CENTRAL BAND AND BASE (CHIPPED) AND JAR WITH COVER.
321. GEORG JENSEN OF DENMARK; PAIR OF BUN SHAPED STAINLESS STEEL SALT AND PEPPER DISPENSERS, EACH STAMPED UNDER BASE.
322. A LATE VICTORIAN HALLMARKED SILVER NAPKIN RING, OF GEOMETRIC OPENWORK DESIGN, EJH NH, BIRMINGHAM 1898; TOGETHER WITH THREE FURTHER HALLMARKED SILVER NAPKIN RINGS, TWO INITIALLED. (4)
323. PIERCED AND EMBOSSED BON BON DISH, BIRMINGHAM 1900.
324. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BROOCHES TO INCLUDE LARGE CELTIC PEWTER BROOCH, HALLMARKED SILVER BROOCHES, 'SILVER SCENES', STICKPIN, ETC.
325. A XIX CENTURY CRANBERRY GLASS CREAM JUG WITH CLEAR FRILL BASE; TOGETHER WITH SUGAR BOWL.
326. ROYAL DOULTON WINNIE THE POOH FIGURES 'TIGGERS BIRTHDAY SURPRISE', 'POOH AND PARTY HAT', 'PREPARATIONS FOR CARROT HONEY PIE', 'I LOVE YOU SO MUCH BEAR' AND 'A CLEAN BEAR IS A HAPPY BEAR'. (5)
327. SILVER SUGAR BOWL WITH BEADED RIM, SHEFFIELD 1942.
328. SILVER TEASPOONS, SHEFFIELD 1930; TOGETHER WITH ASSOCIATED TONGS IN CASE.
329. TWO ROYAL DOULTON SMALL SIZE FIGURES 'GOOD KING WENCESLAS' HN3262 AND 'THE OLD BALLOON SELLER' HN2129. (2)
330. A CUT GLASS PICKLE JAR, OF CYLINDRICAL FORM WITH GEOMETRIC DECORATION, FITTED ON AN ELECTROPLATED CIRCULAR STAND, WITH ACANTHUS LEAF CAPPED SCROLL HANDLE, ON FOUR BUN FEET.
331. ROYAL DOULTON CRYSTAL GLASS MANTEL CLOCK AND WEDGWOOD CRYSTAL KINGFISHER PAPERWEIGHT.
332. THREE LADY'S DRESS WRISTWATCHES, CRYSTAL BEAD NECKLACES, CHAINS, PENDANTS, ETC :- ONE BOX
333. A SCOTTISH HALLMARKED SILVER KINGS PATTERN SERVING SPOON, INITIALLED, JMJR, GLASGOW 1839.
334. AN ELECTROPLATED BABY'S SPOON, THE SCROLL HANDLE WITH GADROONED BORDER, IN FITTED CASE; AN 'ENGLISH PEWTER' "ALTRINCHAM URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL" 1937 COMMEMORATIVE MUG. (2)
335. SILVER CIGARETTE BOX WITH ENGINE TURNED DECORATION, BIRMINGHAM 1963.
336. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED COSTUME JEWELLERY TO INCLUDE ASSORTED CHAIN NECKLACES, PENDANTS, BRACELETS, BEAD NECKLACES, WOODEN RING, PENDANT WATCHES, CLIP EARRINGS, ETC, CONTAINED IN A RED JEWELLERY BOX.
337. THREE HALLMARKED SILVER NAPKIN RINGS. (3)
338. SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1919.
339. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED POCKET/PENKNIVES INCLUDING HORN HANDLED, SOUVENIR, COIN HANDLED ETC AND A PAIR OF FOLDING SCISSORS. (18)
340. SILVER SHELL SHAPED BUTTER DISH ON THREE BALL FEET, SHEFFIELD 1919.
341. ENAMELLED QUEEN VICTORIA 60 YEARS JUBILEE BEAKER.
342. A 9CT GOLD CASED LADY'S WRISTWATCH (GLASS CRACKED), TWO TASTING VESSELS, HOUND AND HARE PAIR OF KNIFE RESTS.
343. ASSORTED BEAD NECKLACES TO INCLUDE POLISHED HARDSTONE NECKLACES, ETC.
344. A LARGE MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED CELTIC DAGGER/DIRK BROOCHES, HAT PINS AND KILT PINS.
345. AN EARLY XX CENTURY CONDIMENT SET WITH 4 OCTAGONAL GLASS BOTTLES, IN PLATED STAND.
346. ACCURIST 21 JEWELS WRISTWATCH, SILVER CHAINS, COINAGE, TEN SHILLING NOTE, INDIAN SILVERED VASE, CARVED BROOCH AND FIGURINE, RINGS ETC.
347. SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1920.
348. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BROOCHES INCLUDING 'HOLLYWOOD', FURTHER BROOCHES, CLIP EARRINGS, ETC.
349. AN APPLE IPOD SHUFFLE WITH HEADPHONES, APPLE USB POWER ADAPTER ETC.
350. A NINTENDO DS LITE IN FITTED CASE COMPLETE WITH 9 GAMES.
351. A SMALL MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BUTTONS INCLUDING ENAMEL, SHELL INLAID, ETC, AND TWO BUCKLES.
352. STUART DEVLIN - SIX STAINLESS STEEL GOBLETS, EACH WITH TEXTURED GILT STEMS, INDIVIDUALLY BOXED.
353. SILVER AND PINK ENAMEL 5 PIECE DRESSING TABLE WARE, BIRMINGHAM 1938, 1939 (SOME DAMAGE).
354. JAMES DIXON BEATEN 'CORNISH PEWTER' COMPORT WITH MUSICAL FACILITY; A MAPPIN & WEBB ART DECO COMPORT. (2)
355. A PRESENTATION KERIS MADURA DAGGER BY ROYAL SELANGOR, WITH 'LOK' BLADE, GILT HILT AND SHEATH DECORATED IN INTRICATE MOTIFS, IN FITTED CASE BEARING PRESENTATION PLAQUE "WARMEST REGARDS, ABDUL HAMID ABDUL RASHID.
356. MAPPIN & WEBB FOUR PIECE PLATED TEA SERVICE OF OCTAGONAL FORM WITH BEADWORK RIMS.
357. A QUANTITY OF ASSORTED LADY'S AND GENT'S WRISTWATCHES :- ONE BOX
358. PLATED CHAMBERSTICK; MAPPIN & WEBB SALVER.
359. A PLATED CIRCULAR SWING HANDLED DISH, WITH FLUTED EDGE AND REEDED ACANTHUS LEAF SWING HANDLE, WITH ACANTHUS LEAF DETAIL TO THE CENTRE, ON FOUR SCROLL FEET.
360. J.HARDWICK 1930'S PLATED THREE PIECE TEA SERVICE.
361. GLASS YARD OF ALE.
362. A QUANTITY OF ASSORTED BEAD NECKLACES TO INCLUDE IMITATION PEARLS ETC :- ONE TIN
363. ASSORTED PURSES, WALLETS, SPECTACLES, 2 MOBILE PHONES, HEADPHONES ETC :- ONE BOX
364. WILLOW POTTERY HANDLED SALAD SERVERS, LARGE QUANTITY OF PLATED CUTLERY : - ONE BOX
365. JAMES DIXON & CO TRAY WITH SHAPED RING AND 4 SCROLL FEET.
366. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED MODERN CLOISONNÉ BROOCHES AND PENDANTS INCLUDING CATS, STRAWBERRIES, BUTTERFLY, OWL ETC, TOGETHER WITH FURTHER BROOCHES. (17)
367. MARCASITE SPRAY BROOCH, STAMPED "SILVER", SEAHORSE, ELEPHANT, JOCKEY CAP AND WHIP BAR BROOCH, CIRCLET BROOCH ETC. (8)
368. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BROOCHES TO INCLUDE ENAMEL SWALLOWS, DOUBLE HEART BROOCH, SOUVENIR EXAMPLES, SAILING SHIPS, ESSEX CRYSTAL STYLE SCOTTIE DOG TIE SLIDE, 'KENART' DOG BROOCHES ETC.
369. A HALLMARKED SILVER THISTLE CIRCLET BROOCH, STYLISED SILVER CAT'S HEAD BROOCH, LEAF SPRAY, SCOTTISH LION, ANOINTING SPOON BROOCHES, THISLT PENDANT ON CHAIN ETC.
370. ASSORTED HALLMARKED SILVER BROOCHES, CIRCLET BROOCH, ANCHORS, LEAF BROOCHES ETC. (9)
371. A VICTORIAN STYLE 9CT GOLD FIVE STONE OPAL RING, CLAW SET WITH FIVE GRADUATED OVAL CABOCHON OPALS.
372. A MIXED LOT OF 'STERLING THAILAND' JEWELLERY INCLUDING BROOCHES AND PENDANTS.
373. A NORWEGIAN ENAMEL BUTTERFLY BROOCH, STAMPED "STERLING 925S NORWAY", LARGE FILIGREE BROOCH, PAUA SHELL BUTTERFLY BROOCH, FILIGREE LEAF AND AN INLAID BROOCH. (5)
374. 'ST GEORGE' CHINA SILHOUETTE BROOCH AND PENDANT, CROWN STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC POSY BROOCHES, STICKPINS, WEDGWOOD AND OTHER PLAQUE BROOCHES.
375. CARVED JADE ROUNDEL, PAINTED SHELL NECKLACE, HARDSTONE HEART PENDANTS, FOLDING POCKET MANICURE SET, RING, STAMPED "800", ELEPHANT CHARM, CLIP EARRINGS, CHARMS ETC, CONTAINED IN SMALL LACQUERED BOX.
376. CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH STYLE BROOCHES, TOGETHER WITH FURTHER EXAMPLES AND A FILIGREE LEAF BROOCH, STAMPED "935". (6)
377. A 9CT GOLD CITRINE AND DIAMOND OVAL CLUSTER RING, THE CENTRAL CITRINE EIGHT CLAW SET WITHIN BORDER OF BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
378. A THREE STONE PERIDOT DRESS RING.
379. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED ENAMEL BROOCHES INCLUDING MATADOR AND BULL, MEXICAN ON DONKEY, LADYBIRDS, CLOVER, GALLEON, OWLS, SNOWMEN, FLORAL SPRAYS, ETC.
380. AN ART DECO WAIST BUCKLE, OF GEOMETRIC DESIGN SET WITH COLOURLESS PASTE, A LARGE CIRCULAR CLAW SET OPENWORK PANEL, STAMPED "MADE IN CZECHO", LARGE SHOE BUCKLE, BLUE AND WHITE ELONGATED GEOMETRIC WAIST BUCKLE AND ANOTHER, OF OPENWORK DESIGN, ETC. (6)
381. A DERBYSHIRE BLUE JOHN BROOCH, HALLMARKED SILVER AND OTHER CELTIC AND THISTLE BROOCHES. (5)
382. TWO PLAIN BANGLES, STAMPED "750". (2)
383. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED 'MIRACLE' AND OTHER BROOCHES.
384. A FRESHWATER PEARL BEAD NECKLACE, A SMALLER EXAMPLE, PEARL AND AMETHYST BEAD NECKLACE, HEMATITE AND IMITATION PEARL BEAD NECKLACES ETC. (6)
385. A 9CT GOLD IOLITE FIVE STONE DRESS RING.
386. A LARGE OVAL LOCKET PENDANT, WITH ALLOVER FOLIATE AND ACANTHUS LEAF SCROLL DECORATION, ON OVAL BELCHER-LINK CHAIN.
387. A LARGE 'BLUEBERRY' QUARTZ AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING, THE CENTRAL STONE EIGHT CLAW SET WITHIN BORDER OF BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
388. A HALLMARKED SILVER NECK CHAIN, TO T-BAR AND LOOP FASTENER; PAIR OF HINGED HOOP EARRINGS, STAMPED "925"; LARGE FLORAL PANEL RING; SIX FURTHER ASSORTED SILVER AND OTHER DRESS RINGS; TWO BRACELETS.
389. A 9CT GOLD OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO BROOCH, DEPICTING FEMALE PROFILE, CLAW SET WITHIN SHAPED BORDER, TWO FURTHER OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO BROOCHES AND AN OVAL POLISHED HARDSTONE BROOCH. (4)
390. A WIDE HINGED BANGLE, WITH ACANTHUS LEAF SCROLL DECORATION, STAMPED "9CT METAL CORE"; LADY'S 9CT GOLD 'EVERITE' BRACELET WATCH. (2)
391. A 9CT GOLD CULTURED PEARL CIRCLET BROOCH, AN AMETHYST AND SEED PEARL EXAMPLE AND A MODERN SAPPHIRE EXAMPLE, STAMPED "9K". (3)
392. A LARGE SCOTTISH HALLMARKED SILVER BROOCH, WITH DOUBLE THISTLES TO THE CENTRE WITHIN ENGRAVED BORDER, GLASGOW 1948.
393. AN 18CT GOLD PATTERNED WEDDING BAND.
394. 2 9CT GOLD DRESS RINGS, 2 HOOP EARRINGS, STAMPED "375", PENDANT ON CHAIN, FURTHER RINGS ETC.
395. AN OVAL PIQUÉ WORK BROOCH, WITH GEOMETRIC AND FLORAL DETAIL.
396. A 9CT GOLD FANCY-LINK CHAIN, TO T-BAR AND LOOP FASTENER, BALL EARRINGS, ON SCREW FITTINGS STAMPED "9CT", 9CT GOLD NECK CHAIN AND MATCHING BRACELET.
397. A XIX CENTURY OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO BROOCH, DEPICTING FEMALE PROFILE WITH FRUITING VINES IN HER HAIR, COLLET SET IN SWIVEL MOUNT WITHIN OPENWORK BORDER AND GLAZED LOCKET VERSO.
398. AN OVAL CARVED CAMEO BROOCH, DEPICTING FEMALE PROFILE WITH BEADS AND CORN IN HER HAIR, WEARING A DOUBLE ROW BEAD NECKLACE; A LARGE SWIVEL BROOCH, DEPICTING DEER IN A FOREST AND BIRDS ON A BIRD BATH; WITHIN FOLIATE ENGRAVED OPENWORK BORDER; A FURTHER BROOCH, WITHIN DOUBLE ROW BORDER. (3)
399. A 9CT GOLD GRADUATED ALBERT CHAIN, TO SINGLE SWIVEL SUSPENDING T-BAR AND SWIVEL FOB PENDANT (DAMAGED).
400. A PAIR OF 9CT GOLD BAR BROOCHES, ANOTHER BAR BROOCH, WITH PENDANT DROP AND TWO FURTHER BROOCHES. (5)
401. A MODERN 9CT GOLD AMBER DRESS RING.
402. A MODERN DIAMOND DRESS RING, COLLET SET TO THE CENTRE WITH FOUR PRINCESS-CUT DIAMONDS, BETWEEN TRIFURCATED SHOULDERS, SET THROUGHOUT WITH BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS, STAMPED "18K".
403. A MICROMOSAIC BROOCH, MICROMOSAIC GUITAR BROOCH, FRESHWATER PEARL BRACELET, ENAMEL GARLAND BROOCH, OPENWORK SEED PEARL BROOCH, STAMPED "12KG.F."CROSS PENDANTS, BUTTERFLY WING PANEL RING, HEART-SHAPE LOCKET, COMMEMORATIVE LOCKET, TURQUOISE ENAMEL KIDNEY BEAN.
404. AN EDWARDIAN AMETHYST AND SEED PEARL BAR BROOCH, TWO FURTHER AMETHYST BAR BROOCHES, SEED PEARL SWALLOW BAR BROOCH AND ANOTHER. (5)
405. A BELCHER-LINK NECK CHAIN, APPLIED "9C", BALL-LINK NECK CHAIN, SUSPENDING CROSS PENDANT; CLAW SET NECKLACE.
406. A SALAMANDER BROOCH, OF NATURALISTIC TEXTURED DESIGN, CLAW SET THROUGHOUT AND WITH CABOCHON INSET EYES.
407. TWO POLISHED HARDSTONE PENDANTS, PEARL AND AMETHYST NECKLACE, LAPEL CLIP, ART NOUVEAU PENDANT, ENAMEL BROOCH, ETC.
408. AN EDWARDIAN AMETHYST AND SEED PEARL OPENWORK PENDANT, OF OVAL DESIGN WITH CROSS CENTRE, ON ELONGATED BATON-LINK AND AMETHYST SURMOUNT ON FINE CHAIN, STAMPED "9CT".
409. A HAND PAINTED MINIATURE BROOCH, DEPICTING A YOUNG BOY, COLLET SET WITHIN ROPETWIST APPLIED BORDER.
410. A THREE STONE DIAMOND RING, THE OLD-CUT STONES CLAW SET BETWEEN HIGH SHOULDERS, STAMPED "18CT" "PT".
411. A CURB-LINK BRACELET, OF UNIFORM DESIGN TO LOBSTER CLASP, STAMPED "750"; A 9CT GOLD BELCHER-LINK BRACELET. (2)
412. A LARGE ELONGATED OPENWORK EAR PENDANT, WITH COLLET SET DETAIL, SUSPENDED FROM AN ENGRAVED BAR BROOCH, STAMPED "9CT".
413. A HEART-SHAPE LOCKET PENDANT, WITH FLOWERHEAD AND LEAF SCROLL ENGRAVED DECORATION, ON REEDED BELCHER-LINK CHAIN, APPLIED "15C".
414. A CIRCULAR LOCKET PENDANT, ON FINE CHAIN; A CULTURED PEARL BEAD PENDANT, ON CHAIN. (2)
415. A CORAL NECKLACE.
416. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED BROOCHES INCLUDING BAR BROOCHES, STICKPIN, ETC.
417. A LARGE VICTORIAN OPENWORK BROOCH, COLLET SET TO THE CENTRE, SUSPENDING SHELL PENDANT WITH CENTRAL COLLET AND GLAZED LOCKET VERSO.
418. A 9CT GOLD OPAL AND DIAMOND RING, THE CENTRAL OPAL FOUR CLAW SET BETWEEN FOUR BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
419. A MODERN 9CT GOLD FIVE STONE OPAL RING, COLLET SET WITH CENTRAL CIRCULAR CABOCHON OPAL WITHIN FOUR OVAL CABOCHON OPALS.
420. A 9CT GOLD DOUBLE ALBERT CHAIN, TO DOUBLE SWIVEL, SUSPENDING T-BAR AND CROSS PENDANT.
421. A SEED PEARL SET HINGED BANGLE, OF UNIFORM DESIGN KNOTTED TO THE FRONT, TO SNAP CLASP.
422. A BLUE TIGER'S EYE OVAL POLISHED HARDSTONE BROOCH, COLLET SET WITHIN ROPETWIST BORDER.
423. A MODERN 9CT GOLD CORAL CLUSTER RING.
424. AN 18CT GOLD EMERALD AND DIAMOND FIVE STONE RING, THE THREE GRADUATED EMERALDS SPACED BY TWO BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS, WITHIN SCROLL CARVED SETTING.
425. AN 18CT GOLD SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FIVE STONE RING, CLAW SET WITH THREE GRADUATED CIRCULAR SAPPHIRES SPACED BY TWO OLD-CUT DIAMONDS, WITHIN VICTORIAN STYLE SCROLL CARVED SETTING.
426. A 9CT GOLD OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO RING, 9CT GOLD ETERNITY BAND, MARCASITE BAND, CLUSTER DRESS RING ETC. (7)
427. A CORNELIAN SET SEAL FOB PENDANT, INITIALLED "JE".
428. AN EDWARDIAN HALLMARKED SILVER OPENWORK BAR BROOCH, A PAIR OF VICTORIAN PANEL EARPENDANTS, BUTTERFLY WING BAR BROOCH, THISTLE AND HORSESHOE BROOCH, ART DECO DRESS CLIP, SWIVEL FOB SEAL PENDANT, STAMPED "10", XIX CENTURY GARNET, TURQUOISE AND SEED PEARL BROOCH ETC. (8)
429. A NINE STONE DIAMOND FLOWERHEAD CLUSTER RING, ILLUSION SET WITH OLD-BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS, HIGH BETWEEN BI-FURCATED SHOULDERS, STAMPED "18CT".
430. A MIXED LOT OF ASSORTED HALLMARKED SILVER CHAINS AND PENDANTS INCLUDING CHARMS, LOCKETS, ETC.
431. A 22CT GOLD PLAIN GOLD WEDDING BAND; AN 18CT GOLD SINGLE STONE DIAMOND GYPSY STYLE RING, STAR SET WITH OLD-CUT DIAMOND. (2)
432. A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PANEL RING, OF GEOMETRIC DESIGN; A 9CT GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND GYPSY STYLE RING, STAR SET WITH THREE GRADUATED RUBIES, SPACED BY FOUR OLD AND SINGLE-CUT DIAMONDS . (2)
433. AN 18CT GOLD GYPSY STYLE RING SETTING.
434. A MODERN 9CT GOLD TURQUOISE AND SEED PEARL RING.
435. A MODERN PAIR OF VICTORIAN STYLE EAR PENDANTS, COMPOSED OF COLLET SET TEARDROP, ON BALL AND HOOK FITTINGS.
436. A CIRCULAR JADE PENDANT, STAMPED "14K"; A CARVED JADE PENDANT, STAMPED "14K" AND A CARVED JADE BUDDHA PENDANT, STAMPED "14K". (3)
437. ZODIAC MEDALLION PENDANTS, IN PLAIN PENDANT MOUNTS, STAMPED "SILVER", 1940 LIBERTY HALF DOLLAR, IN PENDANT MOUNT, 1920 ONE FLORIN IN PENDANT MOUNT, 1918 HALF CROWN IN PENDANT MOUNT, ETC.
438. A GUARD CHAIN, SUSPENDING OVAL LOCKET PENDANT; CURB-LINK WATCH CHAIN, A GRADUATED CURB-LINK ALBERT CHAIN, '1903' FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT MEDALLION PENDANT.
439. A FOUR ROW FIGARO-LINK NECKLACE, TO LARGE BOLT RING.
440. AN ART DECO DRESS CLIP, THREE STONE RING, STAMPED "18", PENDANT, RING MOUNT.
441. HEART-SHAPE LOCKET PENDANT, STAMPED "925", ON CHAIN, OPENWORK HEART-SHAPE LINK BRACELET, PAIR DICE EARSTUDS, CLAW SET BRACELET, STAMPED "925".
442. AN EDWARDIAN DIAMOND SET HEART-SHAPE LOCKET PENDANT, ON FANCY-LINK CHAIN.
443. A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, THE OLD-BRILLIANT-CUT STONE FOUR CLAW SET BETWEEN PLAIN TAPERING SHOULDERS.
444. A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, THE OLD-CUT STONE SIX CLAW SET BETWEEN TEXTURED SHOULDERS, STAMPED "18C".
445. AN AQUAMARINE AND DIAMOND DRESS RING, FOUR CORNER SET BETWEEN SINGLE-CUT DIAMOND SHOULDERS, STAMPED "18CT" "PLAT".
446. A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING, OF OPENWORK DESIGN, SET WITH GRADUATED OLD-BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS AND CIRCULAR SAPPHIRES, STAMPED "18K".
447. A MODERN HALLMARKED SILVER BANGLE, OF UNIFORM TWISTED DESIGN.
448. A FACETED CURB-LINK NECK CHAIN, STAMPED "375".
449. A HORSE'S HEAD BROOCH, STAMPED "375", BAR BROOCH MODELLED WITH TWO CATS PLAYING WITH A BALL, HMS RENOWN STOCK PIN, TWO 9CT GOLD ENGINE TURNED BAR BROOCHES, OPENWORK SEED PEARL BAR BROOCH, STAMPED "15CT"(?).
450. A 9CT GOLD 1935-6 WINNERS DERBYSHIRE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION ENAMELLED MEDALLION PENDANT; 9CT GOLD HORSESHOE BROOCH, AND A GEORGE I QUARTER GUINEA 1718, WITH APPLIED PENDANT MOUNT, ON STICKPIN. (3)
451. A 9CT GOLD CABOCHON PERIDOT AND HALF PEARL CLUSTER RING, BETWEEN BI-FURCATED SHOULDERS.
453. A HINGED BANGLE, OF UNIFORM DESIGN WITH ENGRAVED DETAIL, TO SNAP CLASP, STAMPED "ROLLED GOLD".
454. A DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING, WITH CENTRAL FLOWERHEAD CLUSTER WITHIN STYLISED CROSSOVER DESIGN, CLAW SET THROUGHOUT WITH OLD-BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
455. A MODERN 9CT GOLD OPAL AND BLUE TOPAZ THREE STONE DRESS RING.
456. A LARGE 9CT GOLD SINGLE STONE AMETHYST DRESS RING, CORNER CLAW SET HIGH BETWEEN SIX BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
457. A 9CT GOLD SINGLE STONE GARNET DRESS RING, THE OVAL STONE CLAW SET WITHIN HIGH OPENWORK SETTING.
458. AN 18CT GOLD DIAMOND PANEL RING, SET THROUGHOUT WITH BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDS.
459. A PAIR OF 21CT GOLD EAR PENDANTS; 9CT GOLD BAR BROOCH; MARCASITE ROSE SPRAY BROOCH; LARGE OVAL BROOCH WITH CHAIN DETAIL.
460. A 1973 COMMEMORATIVE CANADA DOLLAR, IN PENDANT MOUNT; 1969 CANADA DOLLAR, IN PENDANT MOUNT; CHILD'S EXPANDING BANGLE. (3)
461. A 9CT GOLD FLAT BELCHER-LINK NECK CHAIN.
462. A SINGLE STRAND GRADUATED CULTURED PEARL BEAD NECKLACE, COMPOSED OF 80 CIRCULAR BEADS, TO MARCASITE SET CLASP, STAMPED "STERLING SILVER" "GERMANY".
463. A SINGLE STONE BLACK ONYX DRESS RING, STAMPED "18K"; TOGETHER WITH MATCHING PENDANT AND A 9CT GOLD CLUSTER RING (ONE PEARL ABSENT). (3)
464. A 9CT GOLD OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO BROOCH, DEPICTING FEMALE PROFILE WITHIN ROPETWIST APPLIED COLLET SETTING; A MODERN OPAL AND GARNET OPENWORK BAR BROOCH, STAMPED "375". (2)
465. A CURB-LINK BRACELET, APPLIED "9C", TO HEART-SHAPE PADLOCK CLASP, STAMPED "9C".
466. AN EDWARDIAN ROSE-CUT DIAMOND AND SEED PEARL GARLAND BROOCH; A SEED PEARL SET TEARDROP PENDANT. (2)
467. A 9CT GOLD GENT'S SIGNET RING, THE SQUARE PANEL INITIALLED "ADW" BETWEEN REEDED SHOULDERS.
468. A MODERN 9CT GOLD OVAL SHELL CARVED CAMEO BROOCH, DEPICTING CHERUB RECLINING ON A ROCK, FISHING BENEATH A TREE, COLLET SET WITHIN DOUBLE ROPETWIST APPLIED BORDER.
469. A HALLMARKED SILVER AND GARNET BROOCH, MARCASITE SET BROOCHES, STAMPED "925", KANGAROO EARRINGS, CRESCENT EAR CLIPS.
470. A 9CT GOLD OVAL LOCKET PENDANT, PAIR OF HOOP STYLE EARRINGS, 'CANADA' PENDANT AND A FLOWERHEAD CLUSTER PENDANT ON CHAIN.
471. A SWAROVSKI LONG BEADED NECK CHAIN, POLISHED AMETHYST IRREGULAR BEAD NECKLACE, PAIR OF MODERN ART DECO PANEL EARRINGS, ON CONTINENTAL FITTINGS, LADY'S ROTARY WATCH.
472. A CURB-LINK CHARM BRACELET, SUSPENDING NUMEROUS ENAMEL SOUVENIR AND OTHER CHARMS, SPOON, CUP AND COMMEMORATIVE CHARMS, CROSS PENDANTS, LADY'S ALBERTINA; LANCO WATCH ETC.
473. A 9CT GOLD MAPLE LEAF BROOCH, OF TEXTURED DESIGN.
474. A PAIR OF RECTANGULAR CUT STEEL SHOE BUCKLES; BUTTON AND CIRCLET. (4)
475. A MODERN TURQUOISE SET BRACELET, COMPOSED OF HEART-SHAPE LINKS, TO T-BAR AND LOOP FASTENER, STAMPED "925"; A FACETED CURB-LINK IDENTITY BRACELET, STAMPED "925". (2)
476. A PINK PEARL BEAD NECKLACE, THE IRREGULAR BEADS SPACED BY OPENWORK LINKS, TO LOBSTER CLASP, STAMPED "925"; FURTHER PEARL NECKLACE AND AN IMITATION BEAD NECKLACE. (3)
477. WORLD WAR II MEDALS - INCLUDING FRANCE AND GERMANY STAR, 1939-45 STAR. (5)
478. A 22CT GOLD WEDDING BAND; A 9CT GOLD BRACELET, TO HEART-SHAPE PADLOCK CLASP; ROTARY; A LADY'S 9CT GOLD CASED WATCH. (3)
479. A 9CT GOLD CASED GENT'S WATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH ONCE LUMINOUS ARABIC NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL, WITHIN PLAIN CASE WITH WIRE LUGS, LONDON 1917; WALTHAM HALLMARKED SILVER CASED WRISTWATCH, THE SIGNED WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK AND RED ARABIC NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL WITHIN PLAIN CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1919, ON LEATHER STRAP.
480. BULOVA; A LADY'S ACUTRON COCKTAIL WATCH, THE OVAL DIAL TO INTEGRAL SMOOTH BRACELET WITH CLAW SET HIGHLIGHTS.
482. SHEFFIELD TRAMWAYS TOKENS, SNUFF BOX, THREEPENNY PIECES, FESTIVAL OF BRITAIN CROWN, 1892 CROWN ETC.
483. 11 ASSORTED LADY'S AND GENT'S WRISTWATCHES.
484. AN OPENFACE POCKETWATCH/STOPWATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AND SECONDS HAND, WITHIN ENGINE TURNED CASE, DUST COVER ENGRAVED "THOS BEELEY ATTERCLIFFE NR SHEFFIELD", CASE STAMPED "FINE SILVER" (GLASS DAMAGED).
485. MARVIN; A 9CT GOLD CASED SLIM POCKETWATCH, ON A CURB-LINK WATCH CHAIN SUSPENDING T-BAR, STAMPED "375".
486. A 'NOSTRANA' LADY'S MARCASITE COCKTAIL WATCH, THE RECTANGULAR DIAL WITHIN MARCASITE BEZEL AND ELABORATE LUGS; ZENTRA LADY'S WATCH AND ANOTHER. (3)
487. MEPHISTO; A GUN METAL CASED OPENFACE POCKETWATCH, THE SIGNED CIRCULAR DIAL WITH BLACK ARABIC NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL (LACKING BOW).
488. TECHNO-STAR; A GENT'S DIAMOND SET DRESS WATCH, THE SIGNED DIAL WITH 3 SUBSIDIARY DIALS AND DATE APERTURE, WITHIN CASE CLAW SET THROUGHOUT WITH SINGLE-CUT DIAMONDS.
489. AN EDWARDIAN HALLMARKED SILVER CASED OPENFACE POCKETWATCH, THE ERASED WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH LARGE BLACK ARABIC NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL WITHIN PLAIN CASE, MOVEMENT INSCRIBED "HARRIS STONE LEEDS", AW, CHESTER 1906.
490. A VICTORIAN HALLMARKED SILVER CASED OPENFACE POCKETWATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS WITH SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL, WITHIN ENGINE TURNED CASE, LONDON 1875; LIMIT NO.S H.GREAVES & SONS SHEFFIELD; OPENFACE POCKETWATCH; A CONTINENTAL CASED EXAMPLE. (3)
491. ELGIN USA; A 'SILVEROID' CASED OPENFACE POCKETWATCH, THE SIGNED WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL, WITHIN PLAIN CASE WITH SCREW BACK, A SMALLER EXAMPLE AND AN 'AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO' OPENFACE POCKETWATCH. (3)
492. A LADY'S FOB WATCH, WITHIN FOLIATE ENGRAVED CASE, STAMPED "18K"; OPENFACE POCKETWATCH, STAMPED "FINE SILVER"; SMITHS POCKETWATCH; LADY'S FOB WATCH AND ANOTHER. (5)
493. ROTARY; A GENT'S WRISTWATCH, THE SIGNED DIAL WITH DAY AND DATE APERTURE, ON BRACELET.
494. TISSOT; A GENT'S WRISTWATCH.
495. A LATE VICTORIAN 18CT GOLD OPENFACE POCKETWATCH/STOPWATCH, THE 'NON MAGNETIC 25135' DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AND SWEEPING SECONDS HAND, WITHIN PLAIN CASE, CHESTER 1897.
496. WALTHAM OF USA GOLD PLATED HUNTER POCKET WATCH WITH SUBSIDIARY SECONDS DIAL.
497. A CONTINENTAL CASED FOB WATCH, WITHIN FOLIATE ENGRAVED CASE, STAMPED "0.935".
498. A LATE XIX / EARLY XX CENTURY GUN METAL CASED LADY'S FOB WATCH, WITH APPLIED SCROLLING MONOGRAM TO THE CASE.
499. A VICTORIAN HALLMARKED SILVER CASED HUNTER POCKETWATCH, THE CIRCULAR DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AND SECONDS SUBSIDIARY DIAL, WITHIN ENGINE TURNED CASE, INITIALLED, LONDON 1837.
500. THOS. GASKELL KNUTSFORD; A GEORGE III HALLMARKED SILVER PAIR CASE POCKETWATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK ARABIC NUMERALS, WITHIN PLAIN CASE, INSCRIBED "THOS HEWITT", MOVEMENT INSCRIBED "THOS GASKELL NO.685 KNUTSFORD", WITHIN PLAIN PAIR CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1810.
501. A VICTORIAN HALLMARKED SILVER OPENFACE POCKETWATCH/STOPWATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN AND ARABIC NUMERALS AND SECONDS HAND, WITHIN PLAIN CASE WITHY VACANT CARTOUCHE, CC, CHESTER 1892.
502. ROTARY; A GENT'S DRESS WATCH, THE SIGNED SQUARE DIAL WITH DATE APERTURE TO INTEGRAL TEXTURED BRACELET AND SNAP CLASP.
503. THOMAS RUSSELL & SON; A 9CT GOLD CASED WATCH, THE WHITE ENAMEL DIAL WITH BLACK AND RED ARABIC NUMERALS WITHIN PLAIN CASE AND HINGED LUGS, ON LEATHER STRAP, LONDON 1914; TIMOR; A GENT'S 9CT GOLD CASED WATCH, ON LATER EXPANDING BRACELET, EDINBURGH 1960; ACCURIST; A GENT'S WATCH. (3)
504. OMEGA; A LADY'S DRESS WATCH, THE SIGNED CIRCULAR DIAL WITH ARABIC, DOT AND DAGGER MARKERS, WITHIN PLAIN BEZEL TO SINGLE LUGS, ON TEXTURED TAPERING BRACELET.
505. SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BIRMINGHAM 1913.
506. A GEORGIAN HALLMARKED SILVER OLD ENGLISH PATTERN TABLE SPOON, WITH ACANTHUS LEAF DETAIL TO BOWL, INITIALLED "H.S", EJ, MARKS RUBBED.
507. AN ART DECO DIAMOND SET COCKTAIL WATCH, THE CIRCILAR DIAL WITH BLACK ARABIC NUMERALS, WITHIN CIRCULAR BEZEL OF SINGLE-CUT DIAMONDS, ON FINE CHAIN BRACELET, STAMPED "9CT".
508. AN ENGINE TURNED AND ENAMEL RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE CASE, DETAILED TO THE FRONT WITH RURAL COTTAGE SCENE, WITH MEN, WOMEN AND A CHILD RIDING IN A HORSE DRIVEN CART TO A STREAM, WITH DOG IN THE FOREGROUND, STAMPED "GOLD CASED".
509. CHARLES I HALFCROWN, KING HOLDING SWORD ALOFT, SCARF FLIES FROM WAIST, REVERSE HAS GARNISHED SHIELD, POSSIBLY SEABY 2771, FAIR, 14.7GRAMS; HALFCROWN, KING WITH SWORD OF SHOULDER, HORSE WITH PLUME, REVERSE HAS OBLONG SHIELD WITH CR TO SIDES, FAIR, 14.2GRAMS, TWO OTHER CHARLES I HALF CROWNS CONVERTED INTO PIN TRAYS; THREE OTHER COINS.
510. A CIRCULAR WINE TASTER, WITH DECORATED BOWL AND LOOP HANDLE WITH PANEL THUMBPIECE "BOURGOGNES PATRIARCHE".
511. A SAUCE LADLE.
512. A CONTINENTAL TEA STRAINER, WITH CENTRAL DISHED STRAINER WITHIN WIDE FOLIATE AND SCROLL BORDER AND MUSICAL INSTRUMENT DETAILED HANDLE.
513. EARLY TO MID XX CENTURY BABY CLOTHES, TIN OF BUTTONS, PURSES, ETC IN CASE.
514. COLLECTION OF EDWARDIAN COLLARLESS SHIRTS, WAISTCOAT IN LEATHER CASE; COLLARS IN LEATHER BOX, SCHOOL CAP, TIE ETC :- ONE BOX
515. THREE POTTERY HEADED FULLY CLOTHED DOLLS.
516. A GOOD SELECTION OF BOOKS RELATING TO BOBBIN LACE, NEEDLEWORK AND OTHER TECHNIQUES USED IN LACE MAKING. 20-30
517. PLACE MATS, CUSHION AND OTHER LINENS.
518. CROCHETED MATS, DAMASK TABLECLOTHS ETC:- ONE BOX
519. 1920'S MOTTLED GLASS CEILING LIGHT, QUANTITY OF TINS, COTTONS :- ONE BOX
520. CLUEDO, MOUSETRAP, ROULETTE AND OTHER GAMES, BOOKS, PICTURES ETC:- ONE CASE.
521. EKCO E703 MID XX CENTURY RECORD PLAYER.
522. ART NOUVEAU COPPER JUG, OF CONICAL FORM, EMBOSSED WITH STYLISED FLOWERS, BY JOSEPH SANKEY & SONS.
523. A MODEL OF A 1930'S CRICKETER BY D.FAIRWEATHER.
524. 1920'S OAK 8 DAY AMERICAN MANTEL CLOCK WITH DOMED TOP AND APPLIED DECORATION, MADE BY GILBERT.
525. COMITTI OF LONDON BAROMETER.
526. 1930'S OAK OVAL SHAPED TRAY, WITH A PLATED GALLERY AND HANDLES.
527. EARLY XX CENTURY OAK BRASS BOUND CIGARETTE/CIGAR BOX, WITH CARRYING HANDLE.
528. A PAIR OF WOODEN EDWARDS DUMBELLS.
529. A 1930'S BRASS ADJUSTABLE READING LAMP WITH ART DECO GREEN GLASS HEXAGONAL LAMPSHADE.
530. XIX CENTURY GREEN PAINTED METAL CASED MANTEL CLOCK WITH GILT METAL FACE AND ANIMAL MASK HANDLES.
531. COPPER OVAL KETTLE, BRASS POKER AND STAND, CHESTNUT ROASTER, WILLOW PATTERN JUG (CHIPPED) ETC:- ONE TRAY
532. XX CENTURY OAK SMOKER'S CABINET WITH TWO CUPBOARD DOORS WITH CARVED PANELS AND FITTED INTERIOR.
533. XIX CENTURY BRONZED SPELTER FIGURE GROUP OF A LADY HANDLING A DOVE, A GIRL CARRYING FOOD AND A BEGGING DOG IN ATTENDANCE.
534. A PAIR OF VICTORIAN CARRIAGE LAMPS, WITH OVAL FRONT APERTURES, PLUS ONE OTHER. (3)
535. LARGE SLENDER CONTINENTAL POTTERY VASE WITH GILT TINTS AND FLORAL DECORATION, TO DEEP BLUE BODY (SOME DAMAGE); TOGETHER WITH A BRASS OIL LAMP WITH CRANBERRY TINTED WELL (BOTH WITH DAMAGE).
536. SIRRAM PICNIC SET.
537. SMALLEY MANUFACTURING OF CHICAGO BRASS FRONTED SCALES, 2 PAIRS OF XIX CENTURY BRASS CANDLESTICKS.
538. XIX CENTURY OAK SILVER BOX, WITH BRASS CARRYING HANDLES AND ESCUTCHEON.
539. A RECTANGULAR OAK MIRROR AND AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE CHROME ASHTRAY/MATCH HOLDER.
540. MILITARY SPADE AND 2 GALVANIZED WATERING CANS.
541. XIX CENTURY CAST IRON CEILING ROSE.
542. PAIR OF XIX CENTURY ENGLISH POTTERY OVOID VASES, EACH WITH 3 GILT SCROLL SUPPORTS (ONE REPAIRED), ONE OTHER, SATCHEL.
543. A PAIR OF XIX CENTURY OILS, PRINTS, TIN OF STAMPS, SHOOTING STICK ETC :- ONE BOX
544. THREE COPPER FIRE FIGHTERS HOSES, THREE LEAD FIRE PLAQUES AND HELMETS.
545. BARBIE BOXED DOLLS - 'MILLENNIUM', 'NASCAR' AND 'PARTY', MILLERS GUIDE, OBSERVER BOOKS, SAMPLER, CHILDREN'S PRINT :- ONE BOX
546. LARGE QUANTITY OF SPIRIT MINIATURES :- ONE BOX
547. ROYAL DOULTON CHRISTMAS PLATES - 1989-92 'FAMILY CHRISTMAS SERIES ; 1983 - 88 'CHRISTMAS CAROLS' ; FIVE PLATES FROM 'THE CHRISTMAS' SERIES, 'TOGETHER FOR CHRISTMAS'. (16)
548. GOBLETS, TEAPOTS, CONDIMENTS, ETC :- ONE BOX
549. TWO CONSTABLE PRINTS, TIE PRESS, FUR STOLES, MILLENNIUM AND KEY DATE NEWSPAPERS, ISOVAC PICNIC SET.
550. MAPPIN & WEBB COFFEE POTS AND SAUCE BOAT, PLATED COMPORTS, GLASSWARE ETC :- ONE BOX
551. KITCHENWARE, CUTLERY, CHAMBER POT ETC:- ONE BOX AND JONES SEWING MACHINE.
552. BRASS OIL LAMP WITH OPAQUE SHADE SET WITHIN A BRASS CEILING FRAME.
553. BRASS OIL LAMP WITH OPAQUE SHADE SET WITHIN AN IRON CEILING FRAME.
554. A PAIR OF 5 BRANCH CHANDELIERS, EACH WITH A FURTHER 5 ROPETWIST LUSTRE DROP SUPPORTS.
555. AN EARLY XIX CENTURY COPPER WARMING PAN, WITH ENGRAVED AND PIERCED LID AND TURNED WOODEN HANDLE.
556. A XIX CENTURY COPPER WARMING PAN WITH PIERCED DECORATION AND EBONISED HANDLE.
557. REGENCY BRASS FENDER WITH PIERCED DECORATION, CURVED ENDS AND PAW FEET.
558. TRAYS, GOBLETS, GERMAN THERMOS FLASK, OTHER PLATED WARE ETC :- ONE BOX
559. ELVIS PRESLEY, SHIRLEY BASSEY, CILLA BLACK, THE SEEKERS AND OTHER 33, 45 AND 78 RPM RECORDS:- ONE BOX
560. 8 KNOWLES NORMAN ROCKWELL COLLECTORS PLATES; 2 RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE PLATES; 2 LIMOGES PORCELAIN NAPOLEON AND JOSEPHINE PLATES.
561. COLLECTORS PLATES - 4 KAISER PORCELAIN "CLASSIC FAIRY TALES"; 3 WEDGWOOD "MY MEMORIES" AND 4 "BLOSSOMING OF SUZANNE"; 2 PACKARD CHINA "BEAUTIFUL WOMEN OF ALL TIME"; 5 RECO CHILDHOOD :- ONE BOX
562. 1930'S WALNUT WESTMINSTER CHIMES MANTEL CLOCK.
563. A LATE VICTORIAN OAK STICK BAROMETER, WITH MERCURY THERMOMETER, IN PLAIN CASE WITH CHAMFERED CORNERS (LACKING KNOB).
564. 1920'S OAK MANTEL CLOCK WITH 4 BARLEYTWIST SUPPORTS, ON SERPENTINE BASE.
565. A PAIR OF 1920'S BARLEYTWIST CANDLESTICKS; TOGETHER WITH AN OAK PEDESTAL BOWL ON BARLEYTWIST COLUMN. (3)
566. SMITHS ENFIELD OAK CASED MANTEL CLOCK AND ANOTHER SMITHS MANTEL CLOCK. (2)
567. THREE ONYX TABLE LAMPS WITH GILT METAL CHERUB, RAM'S HEAD AND WREATH DECORATION.
568. 1920'S OAK CASED GRANDMOTHER CLOCK WITH ELECTRIC MOVEMENT AND BRASS DIAL STAMPED THOMAS COMMON, HEREFORD.
569. GLASS CONDIMENT BOAT, HEATHCOTE TEA SERVICE, MEAT PLATES, BUTTON BASKET ETC :- ONE TRAY
570. WICKER CASED PICNIC HAMPER.
571. 12 FRANKLIN PORCELAIN COLLECTORS PLATES FROM THE "GREAT CLIPPER SHIPS" SERIES; COALPORT "EVENING SORTIE" AND "DAWN PATROL"FROM THE REACH FOR THE SKY SERIES. (14)
572. 2 ASIATIC PHEASANT MEAT PLATES, BESWICK SHIRE HORSE 9REPAIRED), TOBY JUG, VASES, TEA WARE.
573. OAK VALET, ADJUSTABLE LAMP, BUSH RADIO.
574. A SINGER SEWING MACHINE, CASED.
575. RECORDS, ART DECO CEILING LIGHT, CARPET BEATER, BOOKS ETC :- ONE BOX
576. 14 LIMOGES PORCELAIN COLLECTORS PLATES FROM THE "LOUIS DALI PARIS" SERIES AND 9 FROM THE "COUTURE PARISIENNE SERIES. (23)
577. A LARGE QUANTITY OF 1930'S MOTOR CYCLING MEMORABILIA RELATING TO K.B.NORRIS INCLUDING PLATED AND PEWTER TROPHIES, TANKARDS, INKWELL, ASHTRAY AND TRIAL RESULT SHEETS.
578. LARGE MAHOGANY AND BRASS FISHING REEL, WOODWORKERS PLANES, CLOCK, BOTTLES, CERAMIC JARS :- ONE BOX
579. XIX CENTURY FIDDLE PATTERN CUTLERY, GEORGE H.HULLEY KNIVES, SILVER HANDLED JAM SPOON, TEA STRAINER, HIP FLASK, CUTLERY IN CASES.
580. 'SKY CASKET' MID XX CENTURY DOMED TOP PORTABLE RADIO; TOGETHER WITH A MAMOD STEAM ENGINE.
581. STONEWARE JARS INCLUDING CALEY OF NORWICH, BIRCH'S BEVERAGES, MORECAMBE; WIGTOWNSHIRE CREAMERY; APLIN & BARRETT, YEOVIL; JET STAIN, LEICESTER.
582. QUANTITY OF GLASS BOTTLES INCLUDING FEEDER; KILLGORM CO, CLECKHEATON; BARRETT & CO, LEEDS; B.W.HAIR ASTHMA CURE, LONDON; GREAVES NORFOLK BREWERY, SHEFFIELD.
583. SWAN STAINLESS STEEL TEA SERVICE, PLATED PIERCED COMPORT, PEWTER ETC :- ONE BOX
584. FISH KNIVES AND FORKS, FRUIT SERVERS, APOSTLE SPOONS (ALL CASED) AND OTHER LOOSE CUTLERY :- ONE BOX
585. BSR MONARCH RECORD PLAYER AND EVER READY SKY LEADER RADIO.
586. PLATES - WEDGWOOD 'RALPH LAUREN', DOULTON HENRY XVIII AND OTHERS, FANS OF THE FITZWILLIAM MUSEUM BY COMPTON & WOODHOUSE :- ONE TRAY
587. SORBY SAW, CHISELS, BRACE BITS, FLEETWAY DRILL, OTHER TOOLS ETC IN BOX.
588. KODAK CAMERAS, BELL & HOWELL-GAUMONT CINE CAMERA, BAKELITE SMITHS MANTEL CLOCK, H.B.M BRASS DISH, STONEWARE BOTTLE, RAZOR.
589. PRAKTICA, HANIMEX, HALINA AND OTHER CAMERAS, JAPANESE LENS ETC.
590. 1920'S 'DIAMOND' CHINA TEA SERVICE WITH GOLD BANDS AND GREEK KEY DECORATION (38) :- ONE TRAY
591. A SILVER PLATED ENGRAVED COFFEE POT, A TEAPOT, REGENT PLATE, SUGAR SIFTER ETC :- ONE TRAY
592. CROWN DEVON 'SPRING' CHAMBER POT AND FENTON BREAD PLATE.
593. MID XX CENTURY WALLPAPER SALESMAN'S FITTED SUITCASE CONTAINING PATTERNED ROLLERS, PRINTING BLOCKS AND WALLPAPER SAMPLES.
594. 1920'S OAK OCTAGONAL MIRROR WITH BOBBIN AND BEADWORK DECORATION; A BEVELLED MIRROR.
595. MAHOGANY FRAMED RECTANGULAR WALL MIRROR DECORATED WITH GILT SHELL, SCROLLS AND PRINCE OF WALES FEATHERS.
596. PEERART GILT METAL WALL MIRROR.
597. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY OVAL DUCHESS STYLE DRESSING MIRROR WITH HINGED LIDDED JEWEL COMPARTMENT TO BOW FRONTED BASE.
598. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY HALL MIRROR WITH GLOVE BOX AND CORNER BRACKETS.
599. GEORGE II STYLE MAHOGANY AND GILT WOOD WALL MIRROR WITH SWAN NECK PEDIMENT.
600. JOHN CORCORAN; OIL ON CANVAS 'ACROSS THE LOCH', SIGNED.
601. VINCENT SELBY; PAIR OF XX CENTURY OILS ON BOARD, COUNTRY HAMLETS AT WINTER TIME, BOTH SIGNED.
602. A PAIR OF STILL LIFE OILS ON BOARD, EACH INDISTINCTLY SIGNED, IN GILT FRAMES.
603. ATTRIBUTED TO REX. A. PEAT; MID XX CENTURY OVAL OIL ON BOARD 'MARY', WITH DETAILS VERSO.
604. XVII CENTURY OAK PANEL WITH HAND WRITTEN LABEL VERSO PURPORTEDLY FROM A CHAIR FROM THE PLAGUE VILLAGE OF EYAM; TOGETHER WITH F.J. REYNOLDS WATERCOLOUR OF PRINCETOWN.
605. OIL ON BOARD DEPICTING AN ANGLER BY A WATERFALL WITH SHEEP IN THE DISTANCE, IN GILT FRAME.
606. RANA RIEDEL; OIL ON CANVAS 'FLOWER STUDY', IN GILT FRAME.
607. JOHN CORCORAN; OIL ON CANVAS, 'LOCH ACHRAY', IN GILT FRAME.
608. EMMA M SAVILLE - THREE WATERCOLOURS OF THE INTERIOR OF NORTON CHURCH C.1923, MOUNTED; WITH ANOTHER BY THE SAME. (4)
609. ROY BRIGGS; OIL ON CANVAS 'SATURDAY NIGHT IN DARNALL' (SHEFFIELD), SIGNED AND DATED 1959 WITH DETAILS VERSO.
610. PERUVIAN SCENE WATERCOLOUR, PORTUGESE OIL, CONTINENTAL PICTURE, PAIR OF GOLFING PRINTS.
611. WATERCOLOUR DEPICTING A JOCKEY AT EPSOM; GILT MIRROR. (2)
612. MID XX CENTURY FIRE SCREEN/TABLE WITH NEEDLEWORK PANEL.
613. G.SWIFT; PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS, COUNTRYSIDE RIVER SCENES WITH SWANS IN FOREGROUND, ONE SIGNED.
614. NEEDLEWORK PICTURE AND PRINT OF A MUSICIAN.
615. "ALL ARTICLES SOLD AT THIS ESTABLISHMENT ARE WARRANTED OF THE FIRST QUANTITY AND STRENGTH" SIGN AND TWO ADVERTISING REPRINTS.
616. OVAL GILT WALL MIRROR, PAIR OF CHILDREN'S PRINTS.
617. A LATE XIX CENTURY WALNUT OVERMANTEL WITH ART NOUVEAU POKERWORK CARVED TOP AND PIERCED SIDES.
618. A VICTORIAN WEDDING PHOTOGRAPH IN AN OAK FRAME, PLUS OTHER PHOTOS AND CERTIFICATES, GAMES, EMPIRE TEAWARE, GLASSWARE ETC :- TWO BOXES
619. AFTER WILLEM GEETS; COLOUR PRINT 'AWAITING AN AUDIENCE'.
620. COLLECTION OF PRINTS, WATERCOLOUR, STOOL ETC IN WICKER LAUNDRY BASKET.
621. LARGE WOOLWORK PICTURE AND PAIR OF PRINTS, ALL RELATING TO HUNTING; 1920'S BEATON COPPER FIRE PLACE HOOD, DECORATED WITH ROSES.
622. EDWARDIAN INLAID AND PAINTED DISPLAY CABINET WITH TWIN ASTRAGAL DOORS.
623. XIX CENTURY PAINTED PINE BLANKET BOX WITH IRON CARRYING HANDLES.
624. XIX CENTURY PINE BLANKET BOX, ON BRACKET FEET.
625. MAHOGANY BEDSIDE TABLE WITH BRUSH TRAY, SINGLE DRAWER AND FLUTED LEGS.
626. EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY SHIELD BACK BEDROOM CHAIR WITH BATWING INLAY (SEAT DAMAGED).
627. AN XVIII CENTURY MAHOGANY AND OAK CORNER WALL CUPBOARD WITH PLANKED DOOR, KNULLED SIDES AND SHAPED SHELVES.
628. 1930'S OAK DINING SUITE COMPRISING BOW FRONTED SIDEBOARD (ADAPTED), TABLE AND FOUR CHAIRS, ALL HAVING TURNED AND CARVED BULBOUS LEGS.
629. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY BOOKCASE WITH ARCHED GLAZED DOORS AND ADJUSTABLE SHELVES.
630. OAK DRESSER WITH ARCHED RACK AND KNULLED DRAWERS, OVER LINEN FOLD CUPBOARD DOORS, ON STILE FEET.
631. A XX CENTURY JOINED LIGHT OAK DRESSER, HAND MADE WITH PANELLED BACK, HAVING 8 SMALL DRAWERS WITH THREE FURTHER DRAWERS OVER CUPBOARD DOORS, ON SHAPED APRON.
632. ART DECO THREE PIECE LOUNGE SUITE, OF FAN SHAPE, WITH CURVED WALNUT SUPPORTS, UPHOLSTERED IN A RUST RED CHENILLE TYPE FABRIC (SOME WEAR).
633. BRADLEY YEW WOOD CORNER CABINET WITH GOTHIC ARCH GLAZED UPPER DOOR.
634. A 1930'S WALNUT THREE PIECE BEDROOM SUITE WITH CHROME HANDLES, ON CABRIOLE LEGS.
635. GILT SIDE TABLE, POUFFE, 2 MIRRORS.
636. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY CHEST OF TWO SHORT AND THREE LONG GRADUATED DRAWERS HAVING TURNED HANDLES AND CARVED ENDS (SOME DAMAGE).
637. XIX CENTURY PAINTED BOSTON STOOL.
638. A XIX CENTURY CHILD'S ASH AND ELM WINDSOR CHAIR, WITH RAIL BACK AND PIERCED CENTRAL SPLAT, ON TURNED LEGS.
639. 1930'S OAK BARLEY TWIST OCCASIONAL TABLE AND COLUMBIA GRAMOPHONE SPEAKER.
640. 1930'S WALNUT THREE PIECE BEDROOM SUITE.
641. LIGHT OAK COFFER WITH 3 PANELLED TOP AND FASCIA FEATURING APPLIED MOUNTS.
642. A 1920'S JACOBEAN STYLE OAK SIDEBOARD WITH MIRRORED BACK, FLANKED BY TWIN PANELS ON BARLEYTWIST AND BULBOUS SUPPORTS, THE BASE WITH GADROONED BORDER AND THREE DRAWERS OVER THREE DOORS, ALLOVER DECORATED WITH POKERWORK VINE CARVING.
643. MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT SIDE TABLE WITH BRASS INLAY AND SINGLE DRAWER.
644. 1920'S OAK JARDINIERE STAND, WITH GALLERY TOP AND BEADED DECORATION, WITH UNDERSHELF, ON STRAIGHT LEGS.
645. WALNUT SERPENTINE FRONTED CUTLERY CABINET WITH TWO DRAWERS, ON CABRIOLE LEGS.
646. A LATE XVIII CENTURY ELM CORNER CHAIR, WITH PAD ARMS AND TWIN PIERCED SPLATS, DROP-IN SEAT AND CHAMFERED LEGS, UNITED BY AN 'X' STRETCHER.
647. A GEORGIAN MAHOGANY PEMBROKE TABLE, WITH BRASS SWAN NECK HANDLE, TO SINGLE DRAWER, ON MOULDED FLUTED LEGS AND BRASS CASTORS (SOME DAMAGE).
648. A 1930'S WALNUT BEDROOM SUITE, COMPRISING TRIPLE WARDROBE, DRESSING TABLE, TALLBOY CHEST, PAIR OF BEDROOM CHAIRS AND BED ENDS, ALL ON CABRIOLE LEGS.
649. 1930'S OAK OCCASIONAL TABLE, WITH SCALLOPED TOP AND BARLEYTWIST LEGS.
650. PAIR OF XIX CENTURY BEECH CHILD'S LADDER BACK CHAIRS WITH RUSH SEATS.
651. MAHOGANY OCTAGONAL TOPPED OCCASIONAL TABLE WITH TOOLED INSET TOP, ON FOUR SWEPT REEDED LEGS.
652. EDWARDIAN NURSING CHAIR WITH VASE AND BATWING INLAY, TURNED SUPPORTS AND SHAPED RAIL BACK.
653. XIX CENTURY WALNUT BOOK CABINET, WITH GLAZED UPPER COMPARTMENT OVER SINGLE DRAWER AND CARVED CUPBOARD DOORS.
654. XIX CENTURY WALNUT INLAID OVAL SHAPED OCCASIONAL TABLE, WITH TURNED SUPPORTS AND TURNED SPINDLE, ON CARVED AND SHAPED LEGS (WORM).
655. STRONGBOW DOUBLE HEIGHT CORNER CABINET WITH SWAN NECK PEDIMENT AND GLAZED UPPER DOOR.
656. 1920'S OAK RECLINING CHAIR WITH ADJUSTABLE BACK, ATTACHED MAGAZINE RACK AND SLIDING FOOT REST.
657. XIX CENTURY CAST IRON BRITANNIA PUB TABLE, WITH PAW FEET AND HARDWOOD TOP.
658. GILTWOOD RECTANGULAR SIDE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP.
659. A XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY CHIFFONIER, WITH CARVED SCROLLWORK TOP AND CUSHION DRAWER OVER PANELLED DOORS WITH TURNED PILLARS, ON PLINTH BASE.
660. AN EARLY XX CENTURY MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLE, WITH GADROONED BORDER TO CIRCULAR TOP ON TAPERING SWEPT LEGS, UNITED BY AN X STRETCHER.
661. XIX CENTURY ASH AND ELM SMOKER'S ARM CHAIR WITH CENTRAL SPLAT AND SPINDLE SUPPORTS, ON TURNED LEGS (DAMAGED).
662. SET OF FOUR 1920'S OAK DINING CHAIRS WITH RAIL BACK AND BARLEYTWIST LEGS.
663. A SET OF FOUR 1930'S OAK STUDDED LEATHER BACKED DINING CHAIRS WITH DROP-IN LEATHER SEATS.
664. SET OF FOUR EARLY XX CENTURY MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE STYLE DINING CHAIRS EACH WITH PIERCED CENTRAL SPLAT ON CABRIOLE LEGS WITH BALL AND CLAW FEET.
665. A SET OF 4 PRIORY COUNTRY STYLE DINING CHAIRS, WITH RAIL BACKS AND DROP IN SEATS, ON TURNED LEGS.
666. OAK DROP LEAF GATELEG TABLE, ON TURNED LEGS; TOGETHER WITH FOUR OAK LADDERBACK DINING CHAIRS WITH DROP-IN SEATS, ON TURNED LEGS AND PAD FEET.
667. 2 PAINTED BEDSIDE CUPBOARDS, STOOL, WINE TABLE.
668. AN EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY WINDOW SEAT WITH UPHOLSTERED TOP AND CUPBOARDS BELOW; TOGETHER WITH 2 BEDROOM CHAIRS AND A MAHOGANY MIRROR. (4)
669. OAK TROLLEY WITH DROP SIDES AND SINGLE DRAWER, ON BARLEYTWIST SUPPORTS AND UNDERSHELF.
670. SINGER TREADLE SEWING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES.
671. XIX CENTURY ASH AND ELM THREE LEGGED STOOL; ANOTHER STOOL AND A CHILD'S CHAIR.
672. AN EDWARDIAN INLAID MAHOGANY CONVERTED CHEST OF FOUR DRAWERS WITH RING HANDLES.
673. MID XX CENTURY TEAK BASED COFFEE TABLE WITH SQUARE MARBLE TOP; TOGETHER WITH A BASKET CHAIR.
674. EARLY XX CENTURY DRESSING TABLE WITH SWING MIRROR, TWIN JEWEL DRAWERS AND THREE DRAWERS.
675. XIX CENTURY STAINED WALL CABINET WITH PIERCED TOP RAIL.
676. 1930'S OAK SIDE BY SIDE CABINET WITH CENTRAL BUREAU AND SINGLE DRAWER, FLANKED BY GLAZED BOOK SHELVES ON BULBOUS SUPPORTS.
677. 1930'S OAK DISPLAY CABINET WITH ASTRAGAL DOORS, ON CABRIOLE LEGS WITH BALL AND CLAW FEET.
678. MID XX CENTURY DISPLAY CABINET ON TAPERING LEGS.
679. MAHOGANY MAGAZINE RACK WITH LION MASK HANDLES; TOGETHER WITH A FOLDING DRESSING TABLE MIRROR.
680. 1930'S OAK CABINET WITH SLIDING UPPER DOORS AND TUBULAR HANDLES TO DRAWERS AND CUPBOARD.
681. 1930'S OAK BUREAU WITH FALL FRONT AND TUBULAR HANDLES, TO DRAWER AND CUPBOARD.
682. CREAM CHEST OF FIVE DRAWERS TOGETHER WITH SWING DRESSING MIRROR.
683. 1930'S WALNUT SIDEBOARD WITH CLOUDBURST MIRROR BACK AND CHROME HANDLES.
684. SINGER OAK CASED TREADLE SEWING MACHINE.
685. EDWARDIAN INLAID MAHOGANY DISPLAY CABINET WITH LOW BACK AND TWO INNER SHELVES.
686. 1930'S OAK SIDE BY SIDE CABINET WITH LEAD GLAZED DOORS FLANKING BUREAU ON CARVED BULBOUS FEET.
687. MAHOGANY BOW FRONTED CUTLERY CABINET WITH TWO DRAWERS, ON CABRIOLE LEGS.
688. 1950'S WALNUT COCKTAIL CABINET, WITH PULL DOWN FRONT, MIRRORED INTERIOR AND CENTRAL SWIVEL BOTTLE HOLDER WITH GLASS SIDES, STANDING ON BALL AND CLAW FEET.
689. XIX CENTURY BAMBOO OCCASIONAL TABLE WITH LACQUERED TOP.
690. A LATE XVIII CENTURY OAK BOW FRONTED CORNER CUPBOARD, WITH A KEY PATTERN, CORNICE AND THREE INTERNAL SHELVES.
691. WALNUT TELEVISION CABINET.
692. BSR MONARCH RADIOGRAM TOGETHER WITH A QUANTITY OF RECORDS.
693. PAINTED MAHOGANY CHEST OF FIVE DRAWERS WITH DETACHABLE DRESSING MIRROR.
694. A LATE XVIII CENTURY BOW FRONTED CORNER CUPBOARD, WITH REEDED SIDES AND THREE INTERNAL SHELVES.
695. A XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY SCOTTISH CHEST OF DRAWERS, WITH THREE UPPER SMALL DRAWERS, THREE GRADUATED AND TWO SECRET DRAWERS, WITH BARLEYTWIST SUPPORTS, THE TURNED HANDLES INSET WITH MOTHER OF PEARL (TOP SPLIT).
696. EARLY XX CENTURY MAHOGANY LADIES DESK WITH INSET TOP, TWIN DRAWERS ON TURNED LEGS.
697. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY BOW FRONTED CHEST OF TWO SHORT AND THREE LONG DRAWERS, ON PLINTH BASE.
698. 1920'S OAK BOOK STAND WITH SHAPED ENDS AND CARRYING HANDLES, WITH ALLOVER BEADWORK DECORATION.
699. EDWARDIAN WALNUT TOILET CABINET WITH A BEVELLED GLASS PANEL AND REEDED SIDES.
700. MAHOGANY BUREAU WITH FALL FRONT, FITTED INTERIOR AND FOUR SERPENTINE FRONT GRADUATED DRAWERS.
701. XIX CENTURY EBONISED DISPLAY CABINET WITH BOWED GLAZED END CUPBOARDS, ON CABRIOLE LEGS, UNITED BY AN UNDERSHELF.
702. A XIX CENTURY BOW FRONT CHEST OF TWO SHORT AND THREE LONG GRADUATED DRAWERS WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INSETS TO TURNED HANDLES AND SPLIT FACETED SIDE PILLARS ON TURNED LEGS.
703. MID XX CENTURY KNEEHOLE DESK WITH TOOLED SCRIVER INSET AND AN ARRANGEMENT OF 8 DRAWERS.
704. PAIR OF EARLY XX CENTURY BASED FOLDING TABLES WITH CIRCULAR FORMICA TOPS.
705. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY FRAMED CHAISE LOUNGE WITH SCROLL ENDS, ON TURNED LEGS AND BRASS CASTORS.
706. 1930'S WALNUT FRAMED EASY CHAIR ON CABRIOLE LEGS RE-UPHOLSTERED IN A CREAM PATTERN TASSLED DAMASK.
707. 1930'S WING ARMCHAIR RE-UPHOLSTERED IN A CREAM PATTERNED DAMASK.
708. PAIR OF 1930'S EASY CHAIRS AND MATCHING WALNUT BASE FOOTSTOOL ALL UPHOLSTERED IN A LIGHT BLUE DAMASK FAN BACK AND DRALON.
709. XIX CENTURY AMERICAN ROCKER WITH SCROLL HAND RESTS AND SPINDLE SUPPORTS.
710. XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY SPOON BACK EASY CHAIR WITH SCROLL HAND RESTS AND TURNED LEGS (REQUIRES RE-UPHOLSTRY).
711. 1930'S OAK ARMCHAIR WITH TURNED AND BLOCK SUPPORTS.
712. 1920'S OAK ARMCHAIR WITH SHAPED RAIL BACK AND UPHOLSTERED DROP IN SEAT, ON TAPERING LEGS; TOGETHER WITH A BLACK EBONISED ROCKING CHAIR. (2)
713. 1930'S EASY CHAIR, RE-UPHOLSTERED IN A BEIGE DRALON.
714. EDWARDIAN MAHOGANY FRAMED EASY CHAIR WITH BATWING INLAID PANELS TO HAND RESTS.
715. A 1920'S BEECH FRAMED BERGERE SETTEE, WITH CARVED ACANTHUS SCROLL ARMS, ON BALL AND CLAW FEET; TOGETHER WITH TWO MATCHING EASY CHAIRS. (3)
716. STUDDED LEATHER SWIVEL OFFICE CHAIR WITH BUTTON BACK, WITH SPINDLE SUPPORTS ON FIVE POINTED BASE.
717. OAK FRAMED EASY CHAIR RE-UPHOLSTERED IN A FLORAL FABRIC.
718. EDWARDIAN BEECH SEVEN PIECE SALON SUITE, WITH PAINTED DECORATION TO PIERCED SPLATS.
719. NEST OF WALNUT COFFEE TABLES WITH FLORAL SERPENTINE TOPS AND CARVED CABRIOLE LEGS.
720. XIX CENTURY EBONISED SALON CHAIR WITH PIERCED SPLAT AND WEDGWOOD INSERTS, WITH UPHOLSTERED SEAT, ON TURNED AND SPLAYED LEGS.
721. STAINLESS STEEL BASES CIRCULAR DINING TABLE WITH BROWN LEATHERETTE SUPPORT AND SMOKEY GLASS TOP.
722. EDWARDIAN OCCASIONAL TABLE WITH PIECRUST TOP, CIRCULAR UNDERSHELF AND SABRE LEGS.
723. XIX CENTURY ASH CHILD'S ROCKER WITH BAR BACK, ON TURNED LEGS WITH FRONT RAIL AND UPHOLSTERED SEAT.
724. 1930'S OAK DROP LEAF TABLE, WITH SHAPED TOP, ON BARLEYTWIST LEGS.
725. WALNUT CIRCULAR TOPPED OCCASIONAL TABLE, ON TURNED PEDESTAL AND THREE SWEPT LEGS.
726. 'FREM ROJLE' DANISH MID XX CENTURY EXTENDING DINING TABLE WITH CIRCULAR TOP AND TAPERING TUBULAR LEGS; TOGETHER WITH 4 TRIANGULAR CHAIRS HAVING REXINE SEATS.
727. OAK COFFEE TABLE ON 'X' SHAPED BASE UNITED BY STRETCHER.
728. XIX CENTURY OAK DINING TABLE WITH TURNED LEGS.
729. REGENCY STYLE MAHOGANY 'D' END EXTENDING DINING TABLE.
730. YEW WOOD MUSIC CANTERBURY.
731. AN EDWARDIAN INLAID CIRCULAR TOPPED WINE TABLE, ON TRIPOD FEET (SOME DAMAGE).
732. NEST OF TABLES WITH RECTANGULAR TOPS AND KNULLED DECORATION.
733. A XIX CENTURY MAHOGANY PEMBROKE TABLE, WITH TWIN FLAPS AND END DRAWER, ON TAPERING LEGS WITH BRASS CAPS AND CASTORS.
734. 1920'S OAK DRAW LEAF DINING TABLE ON HEAVILLY CARVED ACANTHUS LEAF CUP AND COVER SUPPORTS AND PLATFORM BASE.
735. NATHANIEL FURNITURE OAK CIRCULAR COFFEE TABLE WITH CURVED AND KNULLED CUP AND COVER PEDESTAL, ON QUATREFOIL PLATFORM BASE.
736. 1930'S OAK OVAL TOPPED DROP LEAF DINING TABLE, ON BARLEYTWIST SUPPORTS.
737. 1930'S OAK STANDARD LAMP, WITH BARLEYTWIST COLUMN, ON A CIRCULAR BASE.
738. DANISH TEAK LOUNGE UNIT WITH SLIDING DOORS AND MAPLE EFFECT INTERIOR WITH SLIDING TRAYS AND SHELVES.
739. OAK SIDE TABLE WITH LOW BACK AND CURVED CORNERS TO FRONT LEGS.
740. OAK SIDE TABLE WITH LOW BACK AND CURVED CORNERS TO FRONT LEGS.
741. A LARGE XIX CENTURY REFECTORY TABLE, THE MAHOGANY TOP ON PITCH PINE TRESTLE AND SINGLE STRETCHER, 362.5 X 67.5CMS.
742. LATE XIX CENTURY WALNUT RECTANGULAR TOPPED EXTENDING DINING TABLE WITH CANTED CORNERS, TURNED LEGS AND SPARE LEAF.
743. GILT METAL COFFEE TABLE WITH FOUR SPLAYED LEGS AND MARBLE TOP.
744. XIX CENTURY ASH AND ELM SMOKER'S CHAIR WITH RAIL BACK AND TURNED SPINDLES.
745. LLOYD LOOM CHAIR; TOGETHER WITH A LINEN BASKET WITH EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL.
746. F&M WICKER LAUNDRY BASKET AND HAMPER. (2)
747. TWO F&M WICKER LAUNDRY BASKETS. (2)
748. STAINED PINE CORNER BOOKCASE.